题目内容

完型填空 ( 共10 小题, 每小题1 分, 共10 分)

Jack Smith has a nice photo. In the there are seven people. Look, the old with glasses(眼镜)is his grandfather. His name is Bill Smith. On the left of grandfather is his grandmother. Those Jack’s father and mother. His father’s first name is Paul. He is a at a police station. He likes . He can play football very well. His name is Mary Smith. She is a nurse at a . She is a good mother. Jack’s little brother is sitting his father’s knees(膝盖). His sister’s name is Lucy Smith. is a nice dog in the photo. Jack loves it! They are watching TV in the room. Jack has a big family. They look very happy!

 

1.A. photo B. family C. room D. home

2.A. woman B. man C. boy D. girl

3.A. her B. your C. my D. his

4.A. am B. is C. are D. be

5.A. teacher B. policeman C. manager D. farmer

6.A. Chinese B. English C. music D. sports

7.A. sister’sB. aunt’s C.mother’s D. cousin’s

8.A. school B. hospital C. theatre D. hotel

9.A. on B. in C. behind D. of

10.A. It B. He C. She D. There

 

1.A

2.B

3.D

4.C

5.B

6.D

7.C

8.B

9.A

10.D

【解析】

试题分析:短文大意:杰克史密斯有一张漂亮的照片。照片中有七人。分别是他的祖父母、他的父母、他的弟弟、他的妹妹和他。他们看起来很开心!

1.考查名词及语境理解。句意:在照片里有七人。photo照片;family家庭; room房间;home家。联系上句Jack Smith has a nice photo.可知该选A。

2.考查名词及语境理解。句意:戴眼镜的那位男人是他的祖父。 woman妇女;man男人;boy男孩;girl女孩。根据后半句is his grandfather.可知该选B。

3.考查物主代词及语境理解。句意:在祖父左边的是他的奶奶。 her她的;your 你的; my我的;his他的。联系上句the old with glasses(眼镜)is his grandfather.可知该选D。

4.考查动词be及语境理解。句意:那些是杰克的父亲和母亲。 am是; is 是; are 是;be是。根据Those为复数可知该选 C。

5.考查名词及语境理解。句意:他是一个警察。teacher老师;policeman警察;manager经理; farmer农民。根据介词短语at a police station 可知该选B。

6.考查名词及语境理解。句意:他喜欢运动。Chinese语文;English 英语; music 音乐; sports运动。根据下句He can play football very well 可知该选D。

7.考查名词所有格及语境理解。句意:他妈妈的名字是玛丽史密斯。sister’s妹妹的;aunt’s 姑姑的;mother’s妈妈的; cousin’s堂弟的。根据后面的句子She is a good mother.可知该选C。

8.考查名词及语境理解。句意:她在医院当护士。school学校;hospital 医院;theatre 剧院; hotel旅馆。根据She is a nurse 可知该选B。

9.考查介词及语境理解。句意:杰克的弟弟坐在父亲的膝盖上。on在……上; in在……里;behind在……后; of……的。根据句意可知该选A。

10.考查固定句型及语境理解。句意:在照片中有一条好狗。 It它;He他;She她;There那儿。表示某处有某物该用There be句型,所以选D。

考点:日常生活类短文。

练习册系列答案
相关题目

完型填空。(本题共有15题,每小题1分)

My head was full of problems. I felt terrible. So I decided to take a walk I didn’t know where I would go. The most amazing thing happened when I was walking along the street.

I saw an old man shoes. He seemed so and nobody was buying his shoes. I wanted to give him something but I didn’t anything with me.

Then, a little girl came towards . The girl said, “Grandfather, may I clean your ?” That old man agreed and passed her a shoe. The girl said, “I do this I want to make some money to buy my brother a new pen.”

I heard this and came to my eyes. To my surprise, the old man said, “Oh, little girl, just doing this. I will give you some money to buy a pen.” Then he into his pocket(口袋) and pulled out some . The girl was excited and said, “Thank you so much for doing this. My God bless you.” Then she , leaving the old man smiling.

My own had disappeared(消失). I began to that I had a lot to be thankful for. I thought I would follow the examples of the old man to share what I had someone who had nothing.

1.A. if B. as well as C. since D. even though

2.A. cleaning B. repairing C. selling D. making

3.A. sad B. weak C. angry D. brave

4.A. keep B. enjoy C. find D. bring

5.A. you B. him C. me D. them

6.A. pens B. shoes C. bike D. coat

7.A. because B. unless C. so D. until

8.A. dreams B. tears (眼泪) C. ideas D. advice

9.A. keep B. stop C. remember D. enjoy

10.A. touched B. went C. reached D. moved

11.A. books B. cakes C. money D. paper

12.A. talked B. stayed C. forgot D. left

13.A. illness B. sadness C. happiness D. goodness

14.A. refused B. wonder C. know D. report

15.A. at B. with C. for D. from

 

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网