题目内容

完形填空(10分)

Look at my room.__ very nice. A bed ,a desk and a ___ ______ ______the room. My schoolbag is____the bed. My books and my pencil box___on the desk.__ __chair is___the desk.___are the desk and the chair? They’re yellow._____my watch? oh, it’s under the bed.

1.A.It B. It’s C. They D. They’re

2.A. table B. tables C. chair D. chairs

3.A. are B. is C. am D./

4.A. on B. in C. under D. to

5.A. in B. to C. of D. on

6.A. is B. be C. are D./

7.A. The B.A C. An D./

8.A. of B.in C. under D. at

9.A. Where B. What C. What color D. How

10.A. Is B. Where’s C. What’s D. Where’re

 

1.B

2.C

3.A

4.B

5.D

6.C

7.A

8.C

9.C

10.B

【解析】

试题分析:这篇短文讲述的是作者卧室的情况以及家居摆设。

1.

2. 排除B和D, 下文也出现chair单词,故选C。

3.

4. 在……上面;在……里面用in;under在……下面;to到,向,故应该选B。

5.

6.

7.

8. the desk桌子下,固定词组,故选C。

9. yellow.可知是对颜色的提问,故选C。

10. the bed可知是对地点的提问,故选B。

考点:生活类短文。

练习册系列答案
相关题目

Birthdays are celebrated all over the world. Some ways to celebrate birthdays are rather similar from county to country: candles, cakes, and birthday wishes. But there are also different ways to celebrate birthdays. Here are a few:

 

Denmark

A flag is flown outside a window to show that someone who lives in the house is having a birthday. Presents are placed around the child’s bed while he is sleeping so he will see them at once when he wakes up.

 

India

Usually Indian children wear white to school. However, on their birthdays, children wear colored clothes to school and give out chocolate to everyone in the class. Their best friends help them to do this.

 

Japan

The birthday child wears new clothes to mark the special time. Certain birthdays are more important than others. These are the third and seventh for girls and fifth for boys.

 

Holland

The birthday child receives an especially large present. The family also puts flowers on the birthday child’s chair to make it beautiful.

1.When someone is having a birthday in Denmark, you can see _____outside the

window.

A.flowers B.presents

C.a flag D.a chair

2. In _______, only birthday children wear colored clothes to school.

A.India B.Holland

C.Denmark D.Japan

3. In Japan, the birthday is more important for boys when they are ________.

A.15 B.7 C.5 D.3

4.What does the birthday child usually receive in Holland?

A. A present and a flag

B. A present and some flowers

C. A present and new clothes

D. Colored clothes and chocolates

5. The passage is mainly about __________.

A.similar ways of celebrating birthdays in some countries

B.different ways of celebrating birthdays in some countries

C.children’s birthdays in western countries

D.the importance of children’s birthdays

 

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网