题目内容

On Friday I have a busy day. I _____ at half past six in the morning. Then I _____ my hands and face, and have _______ at seven. At half past seven, I go to school and _____ work at eight. There ______ four lessons in the morning. At twenty to ten, we have a _____ for twenty minutes. We go to the playground and I _____ with my friends. We have lunch in the school dining hall. In the afternoon, we have two _____ and go home at half past three. I don’t do______ on Friday evening. I do it___ Saturday.

1.A. go to bed B. get up C. go home D. do homework

2.A. eat B. smell C. wash D. look

3.A. breakfast B. lunch C. dinner D. lessons

4.A. finish B. start C. close D. open

5.A. am B. is C. are D. be

6.A. break B. dog C. apple D. football

7.A. talk B. sleep C. look D. listen

8.A. lessons B. schools C. students D. teachers

9.A. something B. homework C. nothing D. everything

10.A. at B. in C. on D. for

1.B

2.C

3.A

4.B

5.C

6.A

7.A

8.A

9.B

10.C

【解析】

试题分析:本文介绍了作者在星期五有一个繁忙的一天,早上起床洗脸,吃过早饭去上学,他们上午有四节课,下午有两节课,周五晚上作者不做作业,周六才做。

1.A. go to bed 去睡觉;B. get up起床;C. go home 回家;D. do homework做作业;由题意:我应该是6点半起床。结合语境故选B。

2.A. eat吃;B. smell 闻;C. wash洗;D. look看;根据题意;然后我洗手和洗脸,所以应选C

3.;A. breakfast早饭;B. lunch午饭 ;C. dinner晚饭;lessons课程;have+三餐表示吃……;根据句意:在七点吃早饭。故选A。

4.

5.根据there be +主语可知主语是four lessons可知谓语动词用复数 are;根据下文:上午有四节课。故选C。

6.A. break休息;B. dog狗;C. apple苹果;D. football足球;根据句意可知在九点四十,我们有20分钟的时间休息。Have a break表示休息的意思;故选A。

7.A. talk 交谈;B. sleep睡觉;C. look看;D. listen听;根据句意:我们去操场,和我的朋友交谈;故选A。

8.. A. lessons 课;B. schools学校;C. students学生;D. teachers老师;根据句意:在下午我们有两节课,然后三点半回家。故选A。

9.A. something某物;B. homework 作业; C. nothing没什么;D. everything一切;根据句意可知在星期五晚上我不做作业。Do homework固定词组做作业;故选B

10.On+ 具体的星期几;根据句意可知我在星期六做作业。故选C。

考点:日常生活类短文。

练习册系列答案
相关题目

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网