题目内容
阅读下列短文,从文后所给A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
I am waiting for the bus when I meet the old woman. “You look 1 . Come and sit here,” she says. “ 2 are you going?”
“I don’t know. I just want to catch a 3 and see what it will be like at the end.”
“I’m afraid you’ll see 4 there. Why don’t you enjoy the beautiful sights (风景)on the way? ”
“How can I do that when my heart(心) is 5 ?” I asks sadly. My best friend left (离开)me.
The woman seems to (似乎)understand my feeling. “Don’t cry, little girl. I had the same experience(经历) as you before . Thirty-five 6 ago, my husband left our three children and me. I was very sad. I wanted to kill (杀死)myself and the children, so I took 7 to the sea. 8 ,they seemed to know what would happen, so they 9 loudly. Their cry suddenly woke me up (叫醒) . How could I 10 my hope to live for one of life’s problems? After that, I worked hard to __11__the children. Now they all live 12 and one of them has his own family. ”
Then the woman gives me a 13 , “We should never wait for the door to 14 before us. We should find the key to the 15 or try to find another way .”
The bus comes and I get on it with a smile.
1 A. tired B. good C. happy D. well
2 A. What B. How C. Where D. When
3 A. train B. bus C. boat D. plane
4 A. nothing B. everything C. something D. anything
5 A. smiling B. breaking C. singing D. dancing
6 A. days B. weeks C. months D. years
7 A.her B.them C. him D. it
8 A.So B. Or C. And D. However
9 A. laughed B.talked C. spoke D. cried
10 A.make B. stop C. let D. take
11 A. care B. look after C.play with D.look for
12 A. happily B. sadly C.badly D. happy
13 A. cry B. shout C. hit D. smile
14 A. open B. close C. lock D. mend
15 A. classroom B. office C. door D. shop
1A 2C 3B 4A 5B 6D 7B 8D 9D 10B 11B 12A 13D 14A 15C
阅读下列短文,从文后各题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
Dear Amy,
I am so__36__to get your letter. I am glad you like your school. Now let me tell you about my school.
I go to school five days a week. We have four lessons 37 the morning and two lessons in the afternoon. We have many interesting things 38 after class. On Monday and Wednesday, we have 39 on the playground. On Tuesday afternoon, some of 40 have an art class. On Thursday afternoon, some have a 41 class in the music room. We can enjoy beautiful music. On Friday afternoon, we practice 42 English with the teacher. My Chinese friends would like 43 with me in English. They think I am like an English teacher. Isn’t it great? On Saturdays and Sundays, I 44 go to school. Very often I go to the parks and have a good time with my family there.
I love my school 45 enjoy my school life. What about you?
Yours,
Helen
| 【小题1】 |
|
| 【小题2】 |
|
| 【小题3】 |
|
| 【小题4】 |
|
| 【小题5】 |
|
| 【小题6】 |
|
| 【小题7】 |
|
| 【小题8】 |
|
| 【小题9】 |
|
| 【小题10】 |
|
阅读下列短文,从文后各题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
Dear Amy,
I am so__36__to get your letter. I am glad you like your school. Now let me tell you about my school.
I go to school five days a week. We have four lessons 37 the morning and two lessons in the afternoon. We have many interesting things 38 after class. On Monday and Wednesday, we have 39 on the playground. On Tuesday afternoon, some of 40 have an art class. On Thursday afternoon, some have a 41 class in the music room. We can enjoy beautiful music. On Friday afternoon, we practice 42 English with the teacher. My Chinese friends would like 43 with me in English. They think I am like an English teacher. Isn’t it great? On Saturdays and Sundays, I 44 go to school. Very often I go to the parks and have a good time with my family there.
I love my school 45 enjoy my school life. What about you?
Yours,
Helen
|
1. |
|
|
2. |
|
|
3. |
|
|
4. |
|
|
5. |
|
|
6. |
|
|
7. |
|
|
8. |
|
|
9. |
|
|
10. |
|