题目内容

There is nobody in the world the same you. you are unique独特唯一的! Everybody is from everyone else. That is good! it makes the world an interesting place. There are people taller you, and shorter than you. Maybe your hair is the same color as your friend’s hair, but maybe it is longer than . Another difference is your hair may be straight, hers may be curly. I am sure you have some friends who are than you. And you also have some friends, they are as at sports as you. But there are also people around you who are not good at some things. does your best friend look like? Do you both to finish your homework at school? Do you both want to wear the same clothes every day? I think some ways you are the same, but in many other ways you are different. So say loudly to the world, “I am who I am – I’m unique!

1.A. with B. as C. of D. from

2.A. better B. different C. smart D. good

3.A. Because B. So C. Although D. But

4.A. after B. than C. then D. in front of

5.A. her B. she C. hers D. she’s

6.A. smart B. smarter C. smartest D. a smart

7.A. bad B. better C. well D. good

8.A. Where B. What C. How D. How often

9.A. like B. enjoy C. would like D. going

10.A. through B. by C. in D. on

 

1.B

2.B

3.A

4.B

5.C

6.B

7.D

8.B

9.A

10.C

【解析】

试题分析:短文大意:这篇短文论述人的独特性,虽然世界上有在某些方面和我们一样的人,但是没有完全和我们一样的人,其实我们要注重自身的价值。

1.with带有,伴随;as作为,如同,和……一样;of关于,……的;from 从,来自。根据后一句描述,可知世界上没有人和你一样。故选B。

2.better更好的;different不同的;smart聪明的,敏捷的;good 好的。根据前两句描述,可知每个人都是与其它人不同的。故选B。

3.Because因为;So因此;Although虽然,尽管;But 但是。联系上下文,可知本句表示原因,故选A,因为这让世界成为一个更有趣的地方。

4.after在……之后;than比;then那么,然后;in front of 在……前面。联系前文taller 可知此处表示对比,故选B。

5.her她,她的;she 她;hers她的;she’s她是。本句中than是介词,后面接名词做宾语,故选C,她的,名词性物主代词作宾语,其它选项不能用作介词宾语。

6. you. 可知前文用比较级,故选B,有一些比你聪明的朋友。B

7. you. 可知前文用比较级,故选B,有一些比你聪明的朋友。D

8.Where在哪儿;What什么;How如何,怎样;How often多久一次。本句中动词短语look like?缺少逻辑宾语,故选B看起来像什么?

9.根据助动词do可知本句为一般现在时态,enjoy后一般接动名词作宾语,故需按A,你们都喜欢在学校完成作业吗?A

10.Through通过,穿过;by通过某种方式;in在某个范围;on在某个方面,关于。In some ways在某些方面,故选C。

考点:考查人生百味类短文

练习册系列答案
相关题目

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网