7.请以I Have a Dream为题写一篇英语演讲稿,供英语课上交流.
注意:1短文必须包括三部分内容,需要陈述理由(2条)和方式(3条);
2表中右栏信息仅供参考,也可以自由发挥;
3 词数90左右.
I Have a Dream
I Have a Dream
I want to be a scientist.This is my dream.
I am interested in science and I always ask why it is so.I like to be a famous person.In order to realize my dream,I want to work hard at hard at school.I also want to exercise actively,and keep healthy.Good health is half of success.I must have a strong will.I will find out how successful people did it.And I want to learn from them.
No one can stop me.I hope it will come true..
| Dream | I want to… |
| Reasons | 1)be interested in… 2)… |
| Ways to achieve my dream | 1)work hard at school 2)find out how successful people did it 3)… |
2表中右栏信息仅供参考,也可以自由发挥;
3 词数90左右.
I Have a Dream
I Have a Dream
I want to be a scientist.This is my dream.
I am interested in science and I always ask why it is so.I like to be a famous person.In order to realize my dream,I want to work hard at hard at school.I also want to exercise actively,and keep healthy.Good health is half of success.I must have a strong will.I will find out how successful people did it.And I want to learn from them.
No one can stop me.I hope it will come true..
5.请选择和图片内容相符的句子.

66.D 67.A 68.B 69.E 70.C
66.D 67.A 68.B 69.E 70.C
| A.Put up your hand.B.Sit down.C.Draw. D.Listen.E.Open the book. |
4.Henry is from ________ and he is ________.( )
| A. | English,England | B. | Chinese,China | ||
| C. | American,America | D. | England,English |
3.
41.I play volleyball at 9:00every morning.Where can you find me?B
A.Green Trees Gym.
B.Red Apples Gym.
C.Both Green Trees Gym and Red Apples Gym.
42.I want to play basketball on Monday morning.What can I do?A
A.You can call Red Apples Gym at 6589417.
B.You can call Green Trees Gym at 6227225.
C.You can call Red Apples Gym at 6589517.
43.Which gym accepts (接受) mails from computer?C
A.Green Apples Gym.
B.Red Apples Gym.
C.Green Trees Gym.
| Green Trees Gym (体育馆) Swimming Mon.~Sun.8:00a.m.~8:00p.m. Basketball Sat.~Sun.8:00a.m.~6:00p.m. Volleyball Mon.~Sat.10:00a.m.~6:00p.m. Aerobics(健身操) Mon.~Sun.6:00a.m.~9:00p.m. Tel:6227225 E-mail:greentrees@yahoo.com |
| Red Apples Gym Swimming Mon.~Fri.6:00a.m.~6:00p.m. Basketball Mon.~Sun.8:00a.m.~6:00p.m. Volleyball Mon.~Sun.8:00a.m.~6:00p.m. Aerobics Mon.~Sun.8:00a.m.~9:00p.m. Tel:6589417 Welcome You! |
A.Green Trees Gym.
B.Red Apples Gym.
C.Both Green Trees Gym and Red Apples Gym.
42.I want to play basketball on Monday morning.What can I do?A
A.You can call Red Apples Gym at 6589417.
B.You can call Green Trees Gym at 6227225.
C.You can call Red Apples Gym at 6589517.
43.Which gym accepts (接受) mails from computer?C
A.Green Apples Gym.
B.Red Apples Gym.
C.Green Trees Gym.
2.Do you like travelling?Let's have a look at the following places.
51.When was Cologne Cathedral finished building?B
A.In 1248.
B.After 1848.
C.600years ago.
D.In 18th century.
52.If you want to enjoy blue seas and beautiful villages,you should go toA.
A.The Amalfi Coast
B.Puerto de Mazarron
C.Cologne Cathedral.
D.Everglades
53.Which of the following is NOT true?C
A.There are 300days of sunshine in Puerto de Mazarron.
B.We can see beautiful villages on the southwest coast of Italy.
C.The Amalfi Coast is home to many animals and plants in great danger.
D.Cologne Cathedral is one of the best-known buildings in Germany.
| Puerto de Mazarron,Spain(西班牙):It's on the southern part of Spain.Thousands of tourists go there I to relax on the country's finest beaches and to enjoy the 300days of sunshine each year. | Cologne Cathedral (大教堂),Germany:It began to be I build in 1248and took more than 600years to finish.It is one of the best-known buildings in Germany |
| The Amatfi Coast (海岸),Italy:It has beautiful villages,lemon trees,rocky cliffs (悬崖) and clear blue seas.Amalfi,on the southwest coast of Italy,also has perfect weather,delicious food and good views. | Everglades (沼泽地) US:Everglades National Park is the largest wetland area in the US.It is home to many animals and plants in great danger. |
A.In 1248.
B.After 1848.
C.600years ago.
D.In 18th century.
52.If you want to enjoy blue seas and beautiful villages,you should go toA.
A.The Amalfi Coast
B.Puerto de Mazarron
C.Cologne Cathedral.
D.Everglades
53.Which of the following is NOT true?C
A.There are 300days of sunshine in Puerto de Mazarron.
B.We can see beautiful villages on the southwest coast of Italy.
C.The Amalfi Coast is home to many animals and plants in great danger.
D.Cologne Cathedral is one of the best-known buildings in Germany.
1.I once believed that a friend is a friend"all the way".Now I have changed my ideas about friendships.
1.Friends of convenience.They can be the people who live next door or the mothers of our children's closest friends.Friends of convenience(便利) are convenient indeed.They'll help us when we need it.They'll look after our cats when we go on holiday.But we don't ever get too close or tell too much.We keep our public face and emotional distance,which means that we'll talk about being overweight but not about being sad or disappointed.However,people still feel these friendships valuable to them.

2.Special-interest friends.These friendships aren't deeply personal or emotional.Their value lies in some shared interest,so we may have an office friend,a tennis friend,or even a shopping friend.

3.Historical friends.We all have a friend who knew us when…maybe we were back in the second grade of primary school,when our family lived in that two-room flat downtown.He or she was the first,the only friend we told our secrets to.

The years have gone by,and we have gone different ways.We have little in common now,but we're still a personal part of each other's past.We know how we looked before our teeth were straightened,and our getting together reminds us of an earlier part of ourselves,which is important and never lost.
4.Cross-generational friends.These are friendships that form across generations(代).I have in my own life a precious(珍贵的) friend,a woman of 65,who is wise,who listens well,and who represents not only an ideal mother to me but also the person I'd like to be when I grow up.

Best friends,I believe,totally love,support and trust each other.
1.Friends of convenience.They can be the people who live next door or the mothers of our children's closest friends.Friends of convenience(便利) are convenient indeed.They'll help us when we need it.They'll look after our cats when we go on holiday.But we don't ever get too close or tell too much.We keep our public face and emotional distance,which means that we'll talk about being overweight but not about being sad or disappointed.However,people still feel these friendships valuable to them.
2.Special-interest friends.These friendships aren't deeply personal or emotional.Their value lies in some shared interest,so we may have an office friend,a tennis friend,or even a shopping friend.
3.Historical friends.We all have a friend who knew us when…maybe we were back in the second grade of primary school,when our family lived in that two-room flat downtown.He or she was the first,the only friend we told our secrets to.
The years have gone by,and we have gone different ways.We have little in common now,but we're still a personal part of each other's past.We know how we looked before our teeth were straightened,and our getting together reminds us of an earlier part of ourselves,which is important and never lost.
4.Cross-generational friends.These are friendships that form across generations(代).I have in my own life a precious(珍贵的) friend,a woman of 65,who is wise,who listens well,and who represents not only an ideal mother to me but also the person I'd like to be when I grow up.
Best friends,I believe,totally love,support and trust each other.
| Types of friends | Description of friends |
| Friends of convenience | They can be the (62)neighboursor the mothers of our children's closest friends.They can (63)help us when we are in need.Though we don't talk about emotional topics,this doesn't mean that there isn't any (64)value to be found in these friendships. |
| Special-interest friends | We usually (65)share some interests with our special-interest friends,so we may have an (66)office friend,a tennis friend,or even a shopping friend. |
| (67)Historical friends | This kind of friendship was usually formed when we were children,so we know how we(68)looked before our teeth were straightened.Although we have little in common now,our getting together can(69)remind us of each other's happy old days. |
| Cross-generational friends | Cross-generational friends usually aren't from the (70)same generation.A friend like this may (71)represent an ideal mother or the person I want to be when I grow up. |
20.If we take a close look at successful language learners,we may discover a few techniques (技巧) which make language learning easier for them.
(16)B,successful language learners are independent learners.They do not depend on (依赖) books or teachers; they(17)C their own way to learn the language.They try to find the patterns and the rules for themselves.(18)A waiting for the teacher to explain everything.They are good guessers who look for clues to form their (19)B conclusions which are very different from others.
Successful language learning is (20)D learning.Therefore,successful learners do not wait for a chance to use the language; they (21)A such a chance.They find people who speak the language and ask these people to correct them (22)D they make mistakes.They will try anything to communicate.When communication is difficult,they can (23)D information that is incomplete (不完整的).It is more important for them to learn to (24)C in the language than to know the meaning of every word.
Finally,successful language learners are learners with a (25)A in order to communicate with these people and learn from them.They want to learn a language because they are interested in the language and the people who speak it.It is necessary for them to learn the language.
0 117331 117339 117345 117349 117355 117357 117361 117367 117369 117375 117381 117385 117387 117391 117397 117399 117405 117409 117411 117415 117417 117421 117423 117425 117426 117427 117429 117430 117431 117433 117435 117439 117441 117445 117447 117451 117457 117459 117465 117469 117471 117475 117481 117487 117489 117495 117499 117501 117507 117511 117517 117525 159627
(16)B,successful language learners are independent learners.They do not depend on (依赖) books or teachers; they(17)C their own way to learn the language.They try to find the patterns and the rules for themselves.(18)A waiting for the teacher to explain everything.They are good guessers who look for clues to form their (19)B conclusions which are very different from others.
Successful language learning is (20)D learning.Therefore,successful learners do not wait for a chance to use the language; they (21)A such a chance.They find people who speak the language and ask these people to correct them (22)D they make mistakes.They will try anything to communicate.When communication is difficult,they can (23)D information that is incomplete (不完整的).It is more important for them to learn to (24)C in the language than to know the meaning of every word.
Finally,successful language learners are learners with a (25)A in order to communicate with these people and learn from them.They want to learn a language because they are interested in the language and the people who speak it.It is necessary for them to learn the language.
| 16.A.As usual | B.First of all | C.By the way | D.So far |
| 17.A.explain | B.make | C.discover | D.change |
| 18.A.instead of | B.after | C.because of | D.from |
| 19.A.correct | B.own | C.only | D.main |
| 20.A.ideal | B.informal | C.early | D.active |
| 21.A.look for | B.care about | C.work out | D.write down |
| 22.A.until | B.whether | C.before | D.when |
| 23.A.break | B.check | C.download | D.accept |
| 24.A.agree | B.ask | C.think | D.read |
| 25.A.purpose | B.certificate | C.guide | D.question. |