题目内容
完形填空(本大题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
My name is Eric. I am a student in No. 7 Middle School. I am very busy this . On June 3rd, we a school trip. I need to buy some food the trip. On June 6th, we have a P.E. test. I am a fat boy, so it is really for me. June 15th is my twelfth . I ask my friends to to my party. I need to buy some things for my party in the . June 26th is my friend Alan’s birthday. I know like(s) ping-pong. I want to buy a ping-pong bat for him. On the last day of June, June , my school has a book sale in the school library. I can buy some books at good . I hope(希望)I can have a good time this month.
1.A. day B. month C. week D. time
2.A. need B. think C. love D. have
3.A. for B. to C. in D. at
4.A. fun B. relaxing C. difficult D. interesting
5.A. thing B. birthday C. term D. festival
6.A. help B. play C. come D. like
7.A. school B. store C. classroom D. room
8.A. I B. we C. they D. he
9.A. thirty B. twenty C. thirtieth D. twentieth
10.A. prices B. money C. habits D. Sets
1.B
2.D
3.A
4.C
5.B
6.C
7.B
8.D
9.C
10.A
【解析】
试题分析:这篇文章讲述了 Eric忙碌的一个月,On June 3rd, we have a school trip. 在六月三号,有一次学校旅行。On June 6th, we have a P.E. Test.在六月六号,有一次体育测试。 June 15th is my twelfth birthday.六月十五号是Eric十二岁的生日。June 26th is my friend Alan’s birthday.六月二十六日是Eric的朋友Alan的生日。
1. day 日子;month 月;week周;time时间。根据 On June 3rd, we have a school trip. 在六月三号,我们有一次学校旅行。On June 6th, we have a P.E. Test.在六月六号,我们会有一次体育测试。 June 15th is my twelfth birthday.六月十五号是我十二岁的生日。June 26th is my friend Alan’s birthday.六月二十六日是我的朋友Alan的生日。根据题意,可知这个月会很忙。故选B。
2.
3.
4. 有趣的;relaxing放松的;difficult困难的; interesting有意思的。根据On June 6th, we have a P.E. test. I am a fat boy,在六月六号,我们有一次体育测试,我是一个胖男孩,可推知,体育测试对Eric来说很困难。故选C。
5. 事情;birthday生日;term学期;festival节日。根据题意,故选B。
6. 帮助;play 玩;come来;like喜欢。根据题意,故选C。
7. 学校;store 商店;classroom教师;room房间。根据buy some things买一些东西,可知,故选B。
8. June 26th is my friend Alan’s birthday.六月十五号是我十二岁的生日。可知,Eric想送Alan生日礼物。故选D。
9. 三十,基数词;twenty二十,基数词;thirtieth 第三十,序数词;twentieth第二十,序数词。根据常识可知,六月份有三十天。使用序数词。故选C。
10. 价格;money钱;habits习惯;Sets设备。根据题意,故选A。
考点:日常生活类阅读。