题目内容
15.The teacher told us that the sunrises(升起) in the east.分析 老师告诉我们太阳从东方升起.
解答 答案:rises 考查翻译填空.根据句意:老师告诉我们太阳从东方升起.而且在描述自然规律时候,动词都是用一般现在时,升起用动词rise,第三人称单数形式是rises.
点评 考查翻译填空.解答此题的关键是根据语境推测要填内容表达的含义,然后用合适的词的形式完成句子.
练习册系列答案
相关题目
4.
51.You can go toD if you have time from 3:00to 5:00in the afternoon.
A.Club One
B.Club Two
C.Club Three
D.Club Four
52.You can callC if you like dancing.
A.88830401
B.88930501
C.88730401
D.88940302
53.Jane can learn toD if she is 14years old.
A.dance
B.play the lute
C.make cakes
D.make cards
54.We can'tB on Tuesday.
A.play the lute
B.make cards
C.sing
D.make cakes
55.Where can you read the passage?C
A.In the school library.
B.In a storybook.
C.On clubs'walls.
D.In an English book.
| Club Open hour:5:00p.m.-6:30p.m. Day:Monday-Friday Activities:Beijing opera(京剧),playing the lute(琵琶) Age:8to 12 Telephone:88830401 | Club Open hour:5:30p.m.-6:30p.m. Day:Thursday and Friday Activities:Making cards,drawing pictures Age:12to 14 Telephone:88930501 |
| Club Open hour:4:30p.m.-6:00p.m. Day:Tuesday Activities:Computers,dancing Age:10to 13 Telephone:88730401 | Club Open hour:3:30p.m.-4:50p.m. Day:Monday-Friday Activities:Making cards,singing Age:15to 17 Telephone:88940302 |
A.Club One
B.Club Two
C.Club Three
D.Club Four
52.You can callC if you like dancing.
A.88830401
B.88930501
C.88730401
D.88940302
53.Jane can learn toD if she is 14years old.
A.dance
B.play the lute
C.make cakes
D.make cards
54.We can'tB on Tuesday.
A.play the lute
B.make cards
C.sing
D.make cakes
55.Where can you read the passage?C
A.In the school library.
B.In a storybook.
C.On clubs'walls.
D.In an English book.
5.请选择和图片内容相符的句子.

66.D 67.A 68.B 69.E 70.C
66.D 67.A 68.B 69.E 70.C
| A.Put up your hand.B.Sit down.C.Draw. D.Listen.E.Open the book. |