题目内容


完型填空

A generous gap(代沟) has become a serious problem. I read a 1 about it in the newspaper. Some children have killed themselves after 2 with parents. I think this is because they don’t often have a talk with each other. Parents now 3 more time in the office, 4 they don’t have much time to stay with their children. As times passes, they both feel that they don’t have the __5 topic(题目) to talk about. I want to tell parents to be more with your 6 , get to know them and 7 them. And for children, show your 8 to your parents. They are the people who love you. So 9 them your thoughts. In this way, you 10 have a better understanding of each other.

( ) 1.A. message B. call C. report D. letter

( ) 2. A. talk B. arguing C. fight D. play

( ) 3. A. spend B. stay C. work D. have

( ) 4. A. because B. if C. but D. so

( ) 5. A. interesting B. same C. true D. good

( ) 6. A. business B. children C. work D. office

( ) 7. A. get on well with B. look after C. understand D. love

( ) 8. A. interest B. secret C. trouble D. feelings

( ) 9. A. tell B. ask C. answer D. say

( ) 10. A. can B. should C. must D. would


1C  2B  3A  4D  5B  6B  7A  8D  9A  10D


练习册系列答案
相关题目

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网