题目内容

There was once a little monkey in the forest. He liked to everyone. He jumped from tree to tree, called all the other bad names and threw bananas or stones at them.

One day he saw a baby elephant near the river. “Hey, baby elephant, you are so , and you’ll never catch me.” said the monkey.

do you have to laugh at me?” the baby elephant asked. “I make trouble or make anyone upset.”

“It’s so fun.” said the monkey.

The monkey , jumping from tree to tree. Then he saw a turtle(乌龟) with his mouth open. The monkey thought it would be a lot of fun putting his finger the turtle’s mouth. He did so, the turtle shut his mouth just at that time. The monkey shouted .The nice turtle woke up and let the monkey go. The monkey climbed up a tree and shouted all the way.

1.A. look at B. laugh at C. smile at D. point at

2.A. animals B. monkeys C. babies D. elephants

3.A. quick B. smart C. slow D. ugly

4.A. How B. What C. When D. Why

5.A. always B. sometimes C. ever D. never

6.A. came back B. fell asleep C. went away D. sat down

7.A. sleeping B. playing C. living D. walking

8.A. from B. off C. for D. into

9.A. because B. but C. if D. so

10.A. in trouble B. in peace C. in pain D. in danger

 

1.B

2.A

3.C

4.D

5.D

6.C

7.A

8.D

9.B

10.C

【解析】

试题分析:这篇短文讲述了一只猴子很爱嘲笑别人。他叫别人不好听的名字,朝别人扔香蕉,扔石头。一天他嘲笑了小象之后,路过一只张着嘴睡觉的乌龟,他把手伸进了乌龟的嘴,那时,乌龟把嘴闭上了,猴子大喊着,乌龟放了猴子。

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.……里”put into,故选D。

9.

10.

考点:故事类阅读。

练习册系列答案
相关题目

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网