题目内容

Xin Hua Cinema has ________ seats.

A. the most comfortable B. the most comfortablest

C. the comfortablest D. comfortablest

A 【解析】句意:新华电影院有最舒服的座位。comfortable的最高级为the most comfortable。故选A
练习册系列答案
相关题目

A well-dressed man goes_____a restaurant a day. He sits down at a table near the window.

A waiter comes up to____and says, “Can I help you, sir?” The man says, “Can I see the menu?” “Certainly.”The man wants a good meal. He wants a lot of nice___. The waiter gets them for him. The man is having his____. At that time a boy comes in and sits down beside the man. He asks the____to give him an ice cream. The man does so. Now the boy is eating his ice cream. The man is saying, “I go out____a newspaper.” Then he goes out. After the boy eats his ice cream up. The boy_____and goes to the door. “___, your father hasn’t given the money for the meal and your ice cream. ” The waiter stops him and says.

“Father ? You’re____ .He isn’t my father. I don’t_____him. I meet him in the street. He says he will give me an ice cream if I come here at twelve o'clock. ”

1.A. in B. out C. into D. onto

2.A. him B. it C. his D. them

3.A. dish B. dishes C. plates D. bowls

4.A. cakes B. drink C. supper D. meal

5.A. man B. father C. waiter D. boy

6.A. with B. for C. to D. at

7.A. sits down B. gets up C. stands up D. comes down

8.A. Excuse me B. Sorry C. Hello D. Hi

9.A. good B. right C. well D. wrong

10.A. like B. know C. help D. ask

1.C 2.A 3.B 4.D 5.C 6.B 7.C 8.A 9.D 10.B 【解析】试题分析:这个故事讲述的是一个衣着很好的男人进入了一家餐馆,点了很多好吃的东西,还给一个小男孩要了一个冰激凌,然后就离开了。餐馆的服务员以为小男孩是那个男人的孩子,因此给他要钱,结果小男孩说他并不是那个男人的儿子,他们是在大街上遇见的。 1.句...

(2016年鄂州中考)

Brave

Type: 3D cartoon Comedy Running time: 95 minutes

Merida, a princess, refused to marry a person that she dislikes. This causes trouble for her family and the whole country. Merida turns to a witch(女巫) for help. In doing so, her family and the country are in danger. Merida must save her family and the country before it is too late.

The Grey

Type: Action Running time: 117 minutes

The Grey is based on the short story “Ghost Walker” written by Ian Mackenzie Jeffers.

It’s about a number of oil men who are in trouble in Alaska after a plane crash(空难). They have to fight against grey wolves that threaten their lives.

Mirror Mirror

Type: Comedy Running time: 106 minutes

You must know the story of Snow White. Would you like to see this story again? Come to see Mirror Mirror. It’s a comedy about Snow White. Lily Collins and Julia Roberts are the main actresses in this interesting movie.

Chimpanzee

Type: Documentary Running time: 78 minutes

This movie is directed by Alastair Fothergill and Mark Linfield. It’s a 2012 nature documentary film about a young chimpanzee named Oscar. He is alone in the African forests until he is raised by another chimpanzee. The chimpanzee takes care of Oscar like his own child.

1.How many documentaries are mentioned in the passage?

A. One. B. Two. C. Three. D. Four.

2.Which movie lasts the longest time?

A. Brave. B. The Grey. C. Chimpanzee. D. Mirror Mirror.

3.Which statement about the movies is true?

A. Mirror Mirror is directed by Lily Collins and Julia Roberts.

B. The Grey directed by Ian Mackenzie Jeffers is based on a short story.

C. You can’t see many beautiful nature sights in Chimpanzee.

D. Brave is about a princess who obeys her heart.

4.Who starred in(主演) one of the movies?

A. Lily Collins and Julia Roberts. B. Alastair Fothergill and Mark Linfield.

C. Ian Mackenzie Jeffers. D. Merida.

5.Where can you probably read this passage?

A. In a nature magazine. B. In a storybook.

C. In an entertainment newspaper. D. In a science book.

1.A 2.B 3.D 4.A 5.C 【解析】文章讲述了几个电影类型,时长和简介。 1.由最后一个段落“Chimpanzee Type: Documentary”可知文章中只提到一个纪录片,即:Chimpanzee。故答案选A。 2.根据“The Grey:Running time: 117 minutes”以及与其他四个电影时间相比,可知The Gre...

根据汉语意思,完成下列句子

1.你能告诉我你最喜欢哪个季节吗?

Can you tell me ___________________________________________________?

2.秋季是去栖霞山观赏枫叶的最佳季节。

Autumn is __________________________________________________ enjoy maples in Qixia Mountain.

3.这些孩子用手捂着他们的脸。

These children ___________________________________________________ their hands.

4.春天来了,天气变暖和了,树木变绿了。

Spring is coming. It ___________________ and tress ________________________.

5.上个周日,大雨从早下到晚。

Last Sunday, the heavy rain _______________________________________________.

6.我昨天发高烧了,并且咳嗽地厉害。

I __________________ yesterday and _______________________.

7.昨天气温炎热,气温三十几度。

It was hot yesterday, _________________________________________________.

8.秋天的落叶掉在地上,落成一堆一堆。

Autumn leaves ______________________________________________.

9.在我家乡,冬季气温通常维持在零度以上,但去年冬天降到零度以下。

In my hometown the temperature usually _______, but it ____________________ last year.

10.这个故事唤起了我对童年的美好回忆。

The story calls up ______________________________________ my childhood.

11._______________________________________________________. 我打赌你什么都没穿感觉凉爽/酷。

12.____________________________________________! 多好的一个放风筝的好时间!

13._______________________幸运的是,没有下雨。

14.It is__________________________________ big snowball___________.打雪仗令人兴奋。

1.which your favorite season is? 2.the best season to 3.covered the faces with 4.becomes warmturn green 5.kept raining from morning till night. 6.had a high fevercoughed a lot 7.the ...

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网