题目内容

完形填空(每小题2分,共20分)

根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能正确填入相应空格的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。

What is friendship? Different people have different opinions. In my opinion, friendship is simply a ray of sunshine. Let me tell you a true story about friendship. It was a rainy afternoon, Xiao Ling, my best friend, and I were duty. We had to the desks and chairs, wash the doors and windows, and sweep the school floor. We worked hard it was getting dark.

After we finished our work, we realized that we hadn’t brought our umbrellas to school it wasn’t raining then. All of our classmates, Xiao Ling and me, were taken home by their parents. noticed us and we felt lonely and afraid.

We waited and waited until Xiao Ling’s grandma came. She asked Xiao Ling to go with her. But Xiao Ling do. She said to her grandma, “I can’t leave my friend alone.”

Xiao Ling’s grandma said, “well, let’s go first. Maybe her parents will come soon.” “Oh, no, her parents work in a faraway place. They won’t come. I can’t leave without taking her,” Xiao Ling insisted(坚持). I was so that tears came into my eyes. At last we shared the same umbrella in the rain. When I got home, the rain stopped. A ray of colorful came out.

I’d heard the famous saying “A friend in is a friend indeed” before, but not until this time did I understand its real meaning.

1.A. on B. in C. with D. for

2.A. cleaning B. cleaned C. clean D. cleans

3.A. when B. if C. after D. until

4.A. because B. though C. while D. however

5.A. without B. except C. besides D. unless

6.A. Everybody B. Somebody C. Nobody D. Anybody

7.A. wouldn’t B. hasn’t C. wasn’t D. doesn’t

8.A. interested B. moved C. sad D. lonely

9.A. sunshine B. wind C. rain D. snow

10.A. danger B. trouble C. need D. sick

 

1.A

2.C

3.D

4.A

5.B

6.C

7.A

8.B

9.A

10.C

【解析】

试题分析:这篇短文讲述什么是友谊,不同人有不同观点,作者认为友谊简单的就像是一缕阳光,并讲述了自己的一段亲身体验。她和最好的朋友小玲在一次雨天放学后做完值日天已黑了,别的同学都被家长接走,他们因没带伞孤独留在那里,直到小玲爷爷来接她,但小玲没有留下作者跟爷爷走,而是坚持送作者回家,作者非常感动,这次的经历也让作者真正体会了“患难见真情”。

1. on duty是做值日,故选A。

2. to后加动词原形,故选C。

3.

4.

5.

6. 某人,有人;nobody 没有人;anybody 任何人;根据文意可知没人注意到我们,故选C。

7.

8.

9. 阳光;wind 风;rain 雨;snow 雪;根据文意可知,雨停后彩虹出现,故选A。

10.

考点:日常生活类短文。

练习册系列答案
相关题目

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网