题目内容

My class is like (像) a big . I like all my . One of them is Suzy, a girl from Wenchuan. But now she lives Nanjing.

Suzy is a good student. She learns (学) all her well. The place she likes best is the . She thinks books are like food and help her lot.

On Wednesday afternoons, she always goes to a nursing house (敬老院). She with the old people there. “I can’t do much for them now, I can tell some interesting stories to them,” Suzy says, “I a lot of love in Nanjing. People in Nanjing teach me to love. I want to give them love, too.”

1.A. family B. playground C. class D. school

2.A. teachers B. classmates C. brothers D. parents

3.A. for B. about C. in D. with

4.A. sports B. arts C. lessonsD. clubs

5.A. classroom B. shop C. playground D. library

6.A. a B. an C. the D. /

7.A. says B. tells C. talks D. speaks

8.A. for B. but C. and D. like

9.A. make B. give C. get D. buy

10.A. when B. why C. where D. how

 

1.A

2.B

3.C

4.C

5.D

6.A

7.C

8.B

9.C

10.D

【解析】

试题分析:短文大意:来自汶川的女孩苏珊每门功课都学得好。她最喜欢的地方是图书馆。她认为书就像食物帮助她很多。在星期三下午,她总是去敬老院。她与那里的老人们交谈。苏珊说,“我在南京得到了很多爱。南京人教给了我怎么样爱。我也想给他们爱。”

1.考查名词及语境理解。句意:我的班像个大家庭。 family家庭; playgroun操场; class班级; school学校。根据句意可知该选A。

2.考查名词及语境理解。句意:我喜欢我所有的同学。 teachers老师们; classmates同学们;brothers兄弟们;parents父母。根据下句One of them is Suzy, a girl from Wenchuan. 结合语境可知该选B。

3.考查介词及语境理解。句意:但她现在住在南京。 for为;about关于; in在; with和。在某一座城市习惯用介词in,所以选C。

4.考查名词及语境理解。句意:她每门功课都学得好。sports运动; arts艺术; lessons功课; clubs俱乐部。联系上句Suzy is a good student.可知该选C。

5.考查名词及语境理解。句意:她最喜欢的地方是图书馆。classroom教室; shop商店; playground操场; library图书馆。联系下句She thinks books are like food and help her lot.可知该选D。

6.考查冠词及语境理解。句意:书就像食物帮助她很多。 a 一;an一;the这,那。A lot是一个固定短语,所以选A。

7.考查动词及语境理解。句意:她与那里的老人们交谈。 says 说;tells告诉;talks谈话; speaks说,讲。Talk with sb和某人谈话,所以选C。

8.考查连词及语境理解。句意:我不能为他们做很多,但我可以给他们讲一些有趣的故事。for为; but但是; and和; like像。根据空前后句句意可知该选B。

9.考查动词及语境理解。句意:我在南京得到了很多爱。 make制造; give给; get得到,获得; buy买。根据句意可知该选C。

10.考查疑问词及语境理解。句意:南京人教我怎么样爱。when何时;why为什么; where 何地; how怎么。根据句意可知该选D。

考点:日常生活类短文。

练习册系列答案
相关题目

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网