题目内容
1.Hi,Millie,How are you?I haven't seen you (21)Alast month.I heard you (22)B to Thailand.You went there a week ago,right?Have you come back (23)C?
I (24)Dhere in Hong Kong for two days.My parents and I (25)B a really fantastic time here.Today,we spent the whole day in Hong Kong Disneyland.It's a famous theme park and (26)Afour different parks-Main Street USA,Tomorrowland,Fantasyland and Adventureland.We went to Disneyland (27)C.First,we took photos of the whale fountain (28)Cthe entrance,and then we went to Tomorrowland.In Tomorrowland,we went to Space Mountain,one of (29)Athere.Space Mountain is a really exciting roller coaster.It moved at high speed,and we were screaming and laughing through the whole ride.
After we left Tomorrowland,we had lunch in a fast food restaurant,but I wasn't interested in (30)B.I wanted to go to Fantasyland,so we rushed there after lunch.In front of Sleeping Beauty Castle,I met many of my favourite Disney characters,such as Sleeping Beauty,Snow White,Alice and Cinderella.Mickey Mouse and all his friends were there too.I couldn't stop (31)Cwith them because they all looked so nice and cute.Everybody was very (32)Dwhen a parade of Disney characters began later in the afternoon.It was (33)Dpart of the day.The performers all wore different costumes and waved to people while they marched (34)Bthe park,singing and dancing all the way.
The children clapped and screamed (35)Bjoy when they saw their favourite characters.After the parade,my parents and I watched a three-D film.It (36)Dmagic because we could smell the apple pie and feel the wind when Donald Duck was flying with Aladdin in the sky.
Adventureland was (37)Cwonderful.We stayed there to watch the great"Lion King"show.After the show,we went to buy some souvenirs in Main Street USA.Dad bought (38)Cstationery for my cousin.Mum bought a beautiful purse for me.I bought a pretty hair clip for you.I'm sure you'll love it.
(39)Aof the day,we watched fireworks in front of Sleeping Beauty Castle.The castle looked (40)Cand beautiful under the fireworks.
In all,we stayed at the park for about twelve hours.It was a really exciting trip.I took a lot of photos,and I'll show them to you when I come back.See you soon.
Yours,
Kitty
| 21.A.since | B.for | C.from | D.after |
| 22.A.have been | B.have gone | C.went | D.go |
| 23.A.never | B.just | C.yet | D.ever |
| 24.A.have come | B.came | C.was | D.have been |
| 25.A.am having | B.are having | C.were having | D.was having |
| 26.A.includes | B.include | C.including | D.included |
| 27.A.by plane | B.by ship | C.by underground | D.by train |
| 28.A.in | B.to | C.at | D.on |
| 29.A.the attractions | B.attractions | C.attraction | D.the attraction |
| 30.A.watching | B.eating | C.listening | D.playing |
| 31.A.flying | B.to take photos | C.taking photos | D.to fly |
| 32.A.exciting | B.moving | C.frightened | D.excited |
| 33.A.the worst | B.a better | C.a bad | D.the best |
| 34.A.at | B.across | C.to | D.from |
| 35.A.in | B.with | C.to | D.without |
| 36.A.likes | B.liked | C.is like | D.was like |
| 37.A.as well | B.either | C.also | D.too |
| 38.A.a few | B.many | C.some | D.few |
| 39.A.At the end | B.By the end | C.In the end | D.To the end |
| 40.A.shine | B.shines | C.shiny | D.shone. |
分析 嗨,米莉
你好吗?我自从上个月以来就没见过你.我听说你去了泰国.你一周前去的那儿,对吗?你已经回来了吗?
我已经到香港两天了.我和我的父母拥有一段真正美妙的时光.今天,我们用了一整天在香港的迪士尼乐园里游玩.这是个著名的主题公园,包括四个不同的公园,美国小镇大街,明日世界,幻想世界,探险世界.
我们乘的地铁去的迪士尼乐园.首先,我们在入口处境与喷泉前面拍了照,然后我们去了明日世界.在明日世界,我们去了太空山,其中的一个吸引人的地方.太空山是一个真正刺激的过山车.它高速地运行,我们在整个短途旅程中尖叫和大笑.我们离开明日世界之后,我们又去了一家快餐店吃饭,但是我对吃不感兴趣.我想去幻想世界,所以我们吃完午饭后就冲去那儿.我在睡美人前看了许多我喜爱的迪士尼卡通人物,比如睡美人,白雪公主,爱丽丝和灰姑娘,米老鼠和他所有的朋友们也都在那儿.我情不自禁地和他们拍照片,因为他们都看起来如此漂亮美丽.
下午晚些时候,当迪士尼人物游行开始时,每个人都非常兴奋.那是一天中最好的..他们穿着不同戏服的演员横穿公园时,他们朝人群招手,一路上唱歌跳舞.当孩子们看到他们最喜爱的人物时,他们兴奋地鼓掌尖叫.游行过后,我和我的家人看了一场3D电影.它像魔法一样,因为我们能闻到苹果的味道并且当唐老鸭和阿拉丁飞过天空时感觉到风.
探险世界也很有趣.我们待在那儿看了一个"狮子王"表演.表演过后,我们想要在美国小镇大街买一些纪念品.爸爸为我的表弟买了一些文具.妈妈为我买了一个漂亮的钱包.我给你买了一个漂亮的发卡.我确信你将会喜欢上它.
在一天结束的时候,我们在睡美人城堡前看烟火.城堡在烟火下闪闪发光很美丽.
总共,我们在公园里待了十二个小时.它真是一次令人兴奋的旅行.我拍了许多照片,当我回来时我把它们展示给你看.
解答 A 22.B 23.C 24.D 25.B 26.A 27.C 28.C 29.A 30.B 31.C 32.D 33.D 34.B 35.B 36.D=37.C 38.C 39.A 40.C
21.A.介词考查.结合后面的last month用since自从,表示动作发生在过去,持续了一段时间,故选A.
22.B.时态考查.结合句意可知他已经去了泰国,动作发生在过去对现在造成一定的影响故用现在完成时have/has+过去分词,主语you故have,去了某地用have gone to,故答案是B.
23.C.副词考查.放在疑问句中用yet,句意你还没有回来吗?故选C.
24.D.时态考查.结合句意come动作发生在过去,持续了一段时间用现在完成时have/has+过去分词,come是短暂性动词,不能与一段时间连用,故换成be,be的过去分词been,故答案是D.
25.B.时态考查.表达的是正在进行的动作用现在进行时be+doing,主语My parents and I 故are,故选B.
26.A.动词考查.表达的是客观事实用一般现在时,and连接两个谓语动词,it三单,故includes,故答案是A.
27.C.短语考查.结合上文是说我父母和我在香港,we spent the whole day in Hong Kong Disneyland.去迪士尼乐园,故是乘坐地铁去by underground,故选C.
28.C.介词考查.结合the entrance用介词at,表示在入口处,故选C.
29.A.名词考查.结合one of+the+名词复数表示…之一,故选A.
30.B.动词考查.结合上文we had lunch in a fast food restaurant是说进了快餐店,可知这里是说对吃的不感兴趣,eat吃,故选B.
31.C.动词考查.can't stop doing sth情不自禁做某事,结合上文可知是见到了很多卡通人物,故是和他们拍照take photos,故选C.
32.D.形容词考查.结合后面的when a parade of Disney characters began later in the afternoon当迪士尼人物游行开始时,每个人都很兴奋,主语是人,故excited兴奋的,故选D.
33.D.最高级考查.根据句意是说这是一天当中最好的时光,the best最好的,故选D.
34.B.介词考查.结合句意是说穿着不同的服装横穿公园,across穿过,故选B.
35.B.介词考查.结合后面的when they saw their favourite characters看到最喜欢的人物,可知是开心的鼓掌欢呼,用介词with,故答案是B.
36.D.动词考查.这里说的是过去的事情用一般过去时,be like表示像…,主语it,故was,故答案是D.
37.C.副词考查.表示也,肯定句,放在句中用also,故答案是C.
38.C.形容词考查.结合句意是说买了一些文具,stationery不可数名词"文具",故用some表示一些,故选C.
39.A.短语考查. in the end-----终于,最后to the end-----adv.直到最后;到底;始终by the end-----到…末尾;到…为止at the end-----在终点;最终,最后,结合后面的of用at the end of the day在一天结束的时候,故选A.
40.C.形容词考查.look是系动词,后加形容词shiny构成系表结构,故选C.
点评 先易后难,逐层深入.紧扣全文内容,联系上下文和语境,展开逻辑推理,注意从上下文中寻找线索,注意词汇的意义、搭配,惯用法,语法,常识等多个角度进行综合考虑.
| A. | could; was | B. | can; was | C. | could; am |
| How The Little Kite Learned To Fly? By Katherine Pyle "I never can do it."the little kite said, As he looked at the others high over his head. "I know I should fall if I tried to fly." "Try,"said the big kite,"only try! Or I fear you never will learn at all." But the little kite said:"I'm afraid I'll fall." The big kite said:"Ah,well,good-bye; I am off."And he rose towards the sky. Then the little kite's paper stirred (微动). And he shook himself free for flight. First whirling (回旋) and scared,then bravery grown, Up,up he rose through the air alone, |
A.poem
B.play
C.diary
D.speech
32.When the little kite was afraid,the big kiteB.
A.laughed at it
B.encouraged it
C.said nothing to it
D.told it not to move
33.The little kite flew high at last because itD.
A.was free
B.grew up
C.was careful
D.tried bravely.
When he was in school,his teacher asked him to write a paper(24)C what he wanted to be and do when he grew up.He wrote a seven-page paper(25)A his dream of having a horse farm one day.He(26)B drew a picture of a horse farm in the paper.
The next day he handed(27)C in to his teacher.Two days later,he got his paper back.On the front page was a large red"F"with some words"See me after class."(28)B the boy did and asked his teacher,"Why did I get an F?"The teacher said,"This dream will not (29)C for a young boy like you.(30)A a horse farm needs a lot of money.You have to buy the land.You have to pay for a lot of things.There is no way you could ever do it."Then the teacher added,"If you write this paper again with a (31)D dream,I will give you a good grade."
After school he thought about it (32)B.At last,he decided to hand in the same paper,making(33)D changes at all.He wrote,"You can keep the F and I'll keep my(34)C."
Many years later,Monty had his own 200acres horse farm.His dream came true.
So don't let(35)A take away your dreams.Follow your dreams,no matter what they are.
| 21.A.another | B.the others | C.other | D.the other |
| 22.A.look for | B.pay for | C.wait for | D.ask for |
| 23.A.horse | B.chicken | C.pig | D.flower |
| 24.A.in | B.at | C.about | D.off |
| 25.A.talking about | B.talking with | C.talking to | D.talking over |
| 26.A.ever | B.even | C.never | D.over |
| 27.A.them | B.farm | C.it | D.picture |
| 28.A.Or | B.So | C.But | D.And |
| 29.A.come back | B.come from | C.come true | D.come down |
| 30.A.Owning | B.Drawing | C.Asking | D.Writing |
| 31.A.difficult | B.high | C.bad | D.simple |
| 32.A.easily | B.hard | C.heavily | D.hardly |
| 33.A.any | B.some | C.all | D.no |
| 34.A.horse | B.land | C.dream | D.paper |
| 35.A.anyone | B.everyone | C.someone | D.none. |
| Jazz City E.Groove gives a jazz concert. Time:7:30pm,July 28 Place:Jinmao Concert Hall Price:100yuan Tel:6217-2426 |
| The Black Eyed Peas The Black Eyed Peas is a hip hop group sending out positive(积极的) messages with wonderful dancing. Time:8:00pm,July 6-31(Mondays and Tuesdays for rest) Place:Shanghai Grand Stage 1111North Caoxi Road Price:150yuan Tel:6426-6666 |
| The Lion King The Lion King will be on in Shanghai for the first time. Time:1:30pm,July 18-24 Place:Shanghai Grand Theatre 100People's Avenue Price:80yuan Tel:6386-8686 |
A.July 26B.July 20
C.July 28 D.July 19
48.If Tony likes hip hop music,which concert will he go to?C
A.Music City.B.Lion King.
C.The Black Eyed Peas.D.Jazz City.
49.If you want to buy the ticket to the Lion King,which number will you call?D
A.6473-0123.B.6217-2426.
C.6426-6666.D.6386-8686.
| 4-Day Beijing Tour If you want to see more of China,how about going to Beijing?Visit the Great Wall and other famous places,and enjoy Beijing Duck! Tour price:590dollars Call us!820-6222 | ||||||
| 5-Day Sanya Tour Sanya is famous for its wonderful sunshine,white sandy beaches and clear water.Instead of a busy trip,you can relax here by walking along the beaches and enjoying the fresh air! Tour price:
| ||||||
| 4-Day Beautiful Guilin Tour Do you want to enjoy fresh air?Then come to Guilin for a few relaxing days to enjoy the river life! Tour price:
|
A.four days
B.five days
C.seven days
D.eight days
48.If you want to relax there by walking along the beach,you should callD.
A.810-6562
B.820-6222
C.820-8188
D.810-5222
49.If you take the"4-Day Beautiful Guilin Tour",you will be able toB.
A.visit the Great Wall
B.enjoy the river life
C.relax on the beach
D.experience the city life.