题目内容

完形填空。(每小题1分,共10分)

My name is Santo Smith.My name is Yu Feng. I come Canada. But now my mom and I in China. My mom is English teacher in a junior high school. I`m a student. But my mom and I are in schools. I a good friend at school. name is Wang Qiang. He is a Chinese boy. He is tall and strong. He likes English very much. He often(经常) English with me. And he is a good boy. He often helps and my classmates. We all like him. Oh, can you the boy in white over there(那边)? Do you think he is cool?.

1.A. China B. Chinese C. America D. England

2.A. from B. in C. to D. for

3.A. am B. is C. are D. be

4.A. a B. an C. the D. /

5.A. the same B.same C. different D. the different

6.A. am B. look C. think D. have

7.A. His B. He`s C.Her D. She`s

8.A. looks B. speaks C. wants D. sees

9.A. me B. I C. my D. mine

10.A. look B. know C. see D. welcome

 

1.B

2.A

3.C

4.B

5.C

6.D

7.A

8.B

9.A

10.C

【解析】

试题分析:本文是作者介绍自己的生活情况以及自己和好朋友。作者叫Santo Smith,来自加拿大。他和他妈妈现在住在中国。他妈妈是一所初级中学的英语教师。他也是一名学生,他有一个好朋友,名字叫王强。王强经常帮助他和他的同学。

1.名词及语境的理解。 A. China 中国;B. Chinese中国人,中国的;C. America美国;D. England英国。修饰名词name,故用形容词Chinese,故选B。句意:我的中文名字是余风。

2.介词及语境的理解。 A. from 来自;B. in 在……里;C. to向; D. for为了;根据短语come from“来自”,故此处为from, 故选A。句意:我来自加拿大。

3.动词及语境的理解。A. am是,主语是I;B. is是,主语是第三人称单数形式;C. are是,主语是复数形式;D. be是,动词原形。因为主语是my mom and I, 因此谓语用复数形式are,故选C。句意:但是现在我妈妈和我在中国。

4.冠词及语境的理解。 A. a 一; B. an一;C. the那个;D. /零冠词。因为English是元音音素开头,故用不定冠词an来修,故选B。句意:我妈妈是一所初级中学的英语老师。

5.形容词及语境的理解。 A. the same 同样;B. same 同样的 C. different不同的;D. the different不同的;修饰复数名词schools,故用形容词different,故选C。句意:我妈妈和我在不同的学校。

6.动词及语境的理解。A. am是;B. look 看;C. think想; D. have有。结合上下文,此处表示有一个朋友,故选D。句意:我在学校有一个好朋友。

7.代词及语境的理解。 A. His他的;B. He’s他是;C.Her 她的;D. She’s她;根据He is a Chinese boy.可知我的好朋友是一个男孩,修饰名词name,故用his,故选A。句意:他的名字叫王强。

8.动词及语境的理解。A. looks 看;B. speaks说; C. wants 想;D. sees看见。根据短语speak English“说英语”,故此处用动词speaks,故选B。句意:他经常和我一起说英语。

9.代词及语境的理解。A. me我,作宾语或表语;B. I我,作主语;C. my我的,作定语;D. mine我的(东西),作主语、宾语或表语。此处作动词helps的宾语,故用宾格me,故选A。句意:他经常帮助我和我的同学。

10.动词及语境的理解。 A. look 看;B. know 知道;C. see 看见,D. welcome欢迎。此处表示看见,强调结果,故用动词see,故选C。句意:你能看见那个穿白衣服的男孩吗?

考点:日常生活类短文。

练习册系列答案
相关题目

Healthy eating doesn’t just mean what you eat, but how you eat. Here is some advice(建议) on healthy eating.

Eat with others. It can help you to see others’ healthy eating habits. If you usually eat with your parents, you can find that the food you eat is more delicious

Listen to your body. Ask yourself if you are really hungry. Have a glass of water to see if you are thirsty---sometimes you are just thirsty, you need no food. Stop eating before you feel full.

Eat breakfast. Breakfast is the most important meal of the day. After you don’t eat for the past ten hours, your body needs food to get you going. You can be cleverer after eating breakfast.

Eat healthy snacks like fruits, yogurt or cheese. We all need snacks sometimes. In fact, it’s a good idea to eat two healthy snacks between your three meals. This doesn’t mean that you can eat a bag of chips instead of (代替) a meal.

Don’t eat dinner late. With our busy life, we always put off(推迟) eating dinner time. Try to eat dinner at least 3 hours before you go to bed. This will give your body a chance(机会) to digest most of the food before you sleep.

1. The writer gives us ________ pieces of advice on healthy eating.

A. 4 B. 5 C. 6 D. 7

2.Which snack is NOT mentioned(提到) in the passage ?

A. Fruits B. Yogurt C. Chips D. Ice cream

3.Which is TRUE ?

A. Snacks are bad for our health.

B. We should keeping eating until(直到) we are full.

C. Dinner is the most important meal of the day.

D. We should have dinner at least 3 hours before going to bed.

4.The word “digest” means _____________.

A. 消化 B. 享用 C. 储存 D. 循环

5.The passage tells us __________________.

A. where to eat B. how to eat

C. what to eat D. when to eat

 

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网