题目内容

This is a big tree. I can a girl under it. She is a . She is 14 years old. name is Kate Green. She is American girl. Kate is a yellow dress. It very nice. The boy near Kate is her brother, Jim. Jim is a white and red bike. His coat is blue and his trousers white. They are in the school. They are my classmates. We are in Class One, Grade Seven.

1.A. look B. watch C. read D. see

2.A. teacher B. student C. nurse D. doctor

3.A. Her B. His C. My D. Its

4.A. a B. an C. the D. /

5.A. on B. with C. wearing D. under

6.A. see B. sees C. look D. looks

7.A. in B. at C. on D. under

8.A. is B. have C. has D. are

9.A. a B. different C. same D. one

10.A. all B. some C. any D. both

 

1.D

2.B

3.A

4.B

5.C

6.D

7.C

8.D

9.C

10.A

【解析】

试题分析:这篇文章主要讲了凯特和她弟弟吉姆的情况,文中详细介绍了他们的年龄,穿戴的各种情况。

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

考点:故事类短文

练习册系列答案
相关题目

完形填空(本题有15小题,每小题l分,共15分)

It Seemed Like a Good Idea at the Time

I really only meant it as a joke. I wasn't trying to steal(偷窃) anything.

My friend Matthew started bringing his new cell phone to class last week. He was walking around bragging (吹嘘) about it to everyone. He was saying, "My cell phone can download the newest off the internet. "Then he everyone by downloading a game and starting to play it. The pictures and sound were really .

class, he used his cell phone to watch TV. The rest of us didn't have a phone like , so we had to crowd around him. I was just trying to see the screen, there were so many other kids that I could not see it clearly. I was getting really jealous (嫉妒).

But then yesterday, he forgot his cell phone at the end of class. He left it right on his desk. noticed it was there except(除了)me. I decided to teach him a lesson. I took his phone quietly off the desk, and put it in my own bag. My was to give it back to him the next day. I wanted to see his reaction (反应). Maybe he would stop being such a show-off.

But this morning he rushed into class, screaming and yelling (吼叫). He was very and almost mad. He started accusing (指责) different people of his phone, but I had it in my the whole time. He even started fighting with another classmate Matthew was sure that person had taken it. The teacher sent them to the headmaster's office. They got in a lot of trouble. Now I don't know what to ! If I tell him that I took the cell phone, he'll think I stole it. If I don't tell him, then I really did steal it. How did I get into such a trouble?

1.A. ads B. songs C. films D. games

2.A. gave B. showed C. lent D. asked

3.A. good B. bad C. noisy D. unclear

4.A. After B. During C. In D. From

5.A. hers B. ours C. his D. theirs

6.A. and B. but C. then D. so

7.A. Everybody B. Somebody C. Anybody D. Nobody

8.A. plan B. suggestion C. dream D. action

9.A. always B. hardly C. just D. sometimes

10.A. happy B. quiet C. sad D. angry

11.A. losing B. stealing C. playing D. using

12.A. desk B. hand C. bag D. pencilcase

13.A. if B. because C. until D. though

14.A. both B. all C. neither D. none

15.A. say B. take C. see D. do

 

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网