题目内容

“世界上最远的距离是我在你对面,你却在看手机。”这句话真实反映了当前的社会现象,“手机控”、“低头族”越来越多,且呈年轻化趋势。学校决定向广大学生征稿,请同学们对此社会现象各抒己见,下面是一名同学的文章,但是有五个词正在斟酌中,请你完成下面这篇文章,每空一词。(5分)

Mobile phones are widely used these days. More and more people use mobile phones to do different 91.1. of things, such as playing games, chatting and shopping. They spend too much time on the mobile phones.

I don't think it's normal. Watching mobile phones too much is bad for our eyes. We should 92.2. more attention to it because it influences our study and lives. We have less and less time to communicate 93.3. families.

In my opinion, we can do 94.4. interesting instead of playing with the mobile phones all the time. Reading, exercising, visiting friends are also good ways to spend your 95.5. time.

I hope people can use the mobile phones correctly.

1.kinds 2.pay 3.with 4.something 5.spare / free 【解析】越来越多的人用手机做不同的事情,人们在手机上花费的时间太多,影响了人们的学习和生活,希望人们正确使用手机。 1.句意:越来越多的人用手机做不同种类的事情。根据such as playing games, chatting and shopping.可知是不同种...
练习册系列答案
相关题目

April 1st is a day on which,in some countries,people can play jokes on others,and many people are trying to do so on this special day.If you succeed in tricking somebody,you ______ laugh and say,“April Fool!” The person who has been tricked by you laughs too,and he will never be angry ______ you.

One April 1st,a bus was running along a country road.Then it slowed down and stopped.The driver tried ______ to start the bus,but he failed.Then he turned to the passengers with a ______ look on his face and said,“This poor bus is ______ old.There is probably something wrong with the engine(发动机).It isn't going as ______ as before.There is only one thing we can do ______ we want to get home today.I shall count three,and on the word THREE,I want you all to lean(身体倾斜) forward suddenly as hard as you can.Only in this way,it may get the bus started again.But if you don't ______ my advice,I'm afraid there is nothing else I can do.” So all the passengers leaned back against their seats and ______ the driver's order.Then the driver began to count.“Get ready,” he said.“One!Two!Three!” All the passengers tried hard to lean forward when they heard his last word,and the bus immediately started again.“April Fool!” the driver said loudly with ______.The passengers suddenly realized it was April 1st and the bus was full of laughter.

1.A. seriously B. once C. never D. usually

2.A. to B. in C. with D. on

3.A. hard B. nothing C. hardly D. best

4.A. happy B. worried C. funny D. sad

5.A. running B. walking C. getting D. taking

6.A. well B. bad C. great D. better

7.A. but B. unless C. if D. so

8.A. follow B. know C. understand D. remember

9.A. wrote B. heard C. got ready for D. planned

10.A. a smile B. a look C. a hurry D. a surprise

1.D 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.C 8.A 9.C 10.A 【解析】愚人节这天就是为愚弄别人而设立的节日,目的是使双方都得到娱乐,因此戏弄了别人后,常常会笑着说“愚人节快乐”。本文主要叙述了一名汽车司机在愚人节这一天捉弄乘客的故事。 1.句意:如果你成功的戏弄了别人,你常常会笑着说。A. seriously严肃...

Lisa has always been overweight. She wanted to lose weight, not just because she wanted to_______more beautiful and be healthier, but also because it would make life easier. For example, it was______for Lisa to find ready-made clothes that would fit. She had to ask a tailor(裁缝)_____clothes that were large enough. In school, she needed a special chair which was bigger and _____ than the other chairs. If she went for a walk, she got tired very quickly. She was also unhappy about the way people treated _____ sometimes. “People look at me and even make fun of me. That’s unfair! It’s true that I’m overweight, but I don’t think people _____ treat me differently because I’m big. I can’t enjoy ______ with my friends because I’m afraid of getting fatter.” Her friends and family never made fun of her. They tried to help her ____. They wanted her to be happy and healthy. Sometimes when Lisa was feeling sad, she didn’t want to speak to ______.

But now things _______ quite different. Last month her classmates were preparing for the School _______ Week. Someone advised Lisa to play the lead role of the proud Queen(女王) who was tall and fat. Lisa _______and practiced a lot. Soon after the play, Lisa became the star! She did so well that everybody remembered the ______ Queen. They stood around her and said “______” to her. She even won the School Best Actress Award for her wonderful performance.

Now Lisa doesn’t worry _____ being fat any more. She believes in the English saying “Every dog has its day.”

1.A. see B. watch C. notice D. look

2.A. easy B. difficult C. wrong D. right

3.A. making B. makes C. make D. to make

4.A. stronger B. higher C. longer D. wider

5.A. her B. him C. me D. you

6.A. can B. may C. should D. must

7.A. having dinner B. having parties C. doing sports D. playing games

8.A. however B. instead C. too D. either

9.A. nobody B. someone C. anyone D. everyone

10.A. was B. is C. were D. are

11.A. Sports B. Art C. Science D. Environment

12.A. agreed B. disagreed C. answered D. allowed

13.A. beautiful B. happy C. sad D. proud

14.A. Sorry B. Good luck C. Congratulations D. Good-bye

15.A. with B. about C. in D. for

1.D 2.B 3.D 4.A 5.A 6.C 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.D 11.B 12.A 13.D 14.C 15.B 【解析】短文大意:本文描述了Lisa由于超重引起的重重烦恼,后来在朋友们的帮助下,找回了自信。 1.句意:她想减肥,不仅是因为她想看起来更漂亮,更健康,还因为这样会让生活更...

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网