题目内容

完型填空

  My favorite days of the week   1   Saturday and Sunday.We   2   have any lessons or homework on weekends, so we can do   3   interesting things, such as going to Wenzhou Zoo or   4   in the library.The zoo is not near my home, I go there with my friends by bus.There are many kinds of animals.My favorite animal is koalas.They  5   from Australia.They are very cute   6   a little lazy.They like eating   7   on the tree and sleeping at night.The library is   8   my home and my school.I often go to the   9   alone.I like swimming in the ocean of the books, and then I can   10   about them with my friends at school.It's cool!

(1)

[  ]

A.

is

B.

are

C.

has

D.

have

(2)

[  ]

A.

not

B.

aren't

C.

don't

D.

/

(3)

[  ]

A.

no

B.

an

C.

many

D.

much

(4)

[  ]

A.

going

B.

playing

C.

studying

D.

reading

(5)

[  ]

A.

come

B.

comes

C.

is

D.

be

(6)

[  ]

A.

and

B.

or

C.

and then

D.

but

(7)

[  ]

A.

meat

B.

grass

C.

leaf

D.

leaves

(8)

[  ]

A.

between

B.

next to

C.

on the left

D.

in the middle

(9)

[  ]

A.

school

B.

library

C.

zoo

D.

ocean(海洋)

(10)

[  ]

A.

say

B.

speak

C.

see

D.

talk

答案:1.B;2.C;3.C;4.D;5.A;6.D;7.D;8.A;9.B;10.D;
练习册系列答案
相关题目

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网