题目内容
9.When school was over,everybody packed their schoolbags and got ready to go home.David came out of the school with his classmates.Usually David's(56)Bwould come and take him home from school but today she was not there.David had to walk home(57)Che waited for 15minutes.
When he got home,he knocked on the door because he didn't (58)Dhis key.But no one answered.David thought his mother was(59)Bthe washroom so he waited patiently.After a few minutes there was still no response.Just as he was about to go to the nearby coffee shop where his father worked to get the key,he heard the(60)Dvoice of his neighbor,John.David told(61)Cthat he couldn't get into his home.John's father let him stay in their house.David and John played(62)A until David's mother came back.
David(63)DJohn and his father and went back into his house.David's mother told him that she had been to the hospital because she had a(64)C.
From this(65)A,David learned an important lesson:Neighbors are people who help each other.
| 56.A.father | B.mother | C.sister | D.brother |
| 57.A.when | B.while | C.after | D.before |
| 58.A.make | B.like | C.lose | D.have |
| 59.A.on | B.in | C.behind | D.under |
| 60.A.angry | B.scary | C.hungry | D.friendly |
| 61.A.me | B.you | C.him | D.her |
| 62.A.happily | B.clearly | C.easily | D.quickly |
| 63.A.loved | B.called | C.visited | D.thanked |
| 64.A.car | B.job | C.fever | D.hobby |
| 65.A.experience | B.question | C.picture | D.exercise. |
分析 文章大意:这是一篇记叙文,短文讲述了汤姆因为母亲去看病,不能回家.最后在邻居约翰家和约翰玩到自己的母亲回家,告诉了我们邻里之间要互相帮助的道理.
解答 56-60 BCDBD 61-65 CADCA
56.答案:B.考查名词.根据but today she was not there但今天她不在那里及下文David thought his mother was…可知应该用mother妈妈,指到学校来接他.答案是B.
57.答案:C.考查连词.根据he waited for 15minutes他等了15分钟.及David had to walk home戴维不得不步行回家.可知应该是在等了15分钟之后,用after在…之后.答案是C.
58.答案:D.考查动词.根据he knocked on the door他敲门,可知应该是没"有"钥匙.用have有.答案是D.
59.答案:B.考查介词.根据the washroom卫生间.可知应该用in,表示在卫生间里.答案是B.
60.答案:D.考查形容词.根据John's father let him stay in their house约翰的父亲让他呆在家里,可知用friendly友好的.答案是D.
61.答案:C.考查代词.根据John男子名,可知应该用宾格的him他.答案是C.
62.答案:A.考查副词.根据John's father let him stay in their house约翰的父亲让他呆在家里,可知,应该是玩得很开心,用happily开心地.答案是A.
63.答案:D.考查动词.根据David and John played happily戴维和约翰玩得很高兴.可知是谢谢他们.用thanked谢谢.答案是D.
64.答案:C.考查搭配.根据she had been to the hospital她去了医院.可知应该是had a fever发烧了.答案是C.
65.答案:A.考查名词.根据David learned an important lesson戴维学到了一个重要的教训.可知应该是用experience,表示从这个"经历".答案是A.
点评 完形填空题型,抓住文章的大意,挑出信息词.同时凭借自己掌握的语法知识和一般的常识,兼顾人称、性别、单复数、语法和时态等等语法的因素,从语法的结构方面考虑答案.细心检查,避免疏漏.
Before the sports meeting,Lingling was not only taking more exercise but also thinking about how to win.Then he made a pair of shoes different from others.Wearing the shoes,he ran quite fast and (35)C as high as 1.70metres in the match.He (36)A all the other players.After the match,the coach (37)D the truth (真相).The shoes helped him!A person with this kind of shoes on can walk (38)B.Even more,he can jump quite high.It's (39)C"Shoes with no attraction (引力)".Of course,Lingling can't be first but he is famous for his (40)A.
| 31.A.But | B.So | C.If | D.When |
| 32.A.be given | B.be over | C.be cut | D.be held |
| 33.A.sorry | B.surprised | C.glad | D.sad |
| 34.A.sure | B.happy | C.angry | D.pleased |
| 35.A.stopped | B.climbed | C.jumped | D.played |
| 36.A.beat | B.won | C.fought | D.looked at |
| 37.A.looked | B.spoke | C.made | D.found out |
| 38.A.slowly | B.easily | C.carefully | D.really |
| 39.A.got | B.held | C.called | D.taken |
| 40.A.invention | B.high jump | C.long jump | D.study |
---_________________________( )
| A. | Yes,please. | B. | I don't know. | ||
| C. | OK.That's very kind of you. | D. | Yes,I'd love to. |