题目内容

(10分)

As we all know, Chinese students are hard-working. But they’re at the same time.

At school, they have to follow the strict school . For example, they have long hair or wear strange (奇怪的) clothes.

And at home, they’re always busy with their homework and they don’t have any free time to do what they like. Once (一旦) they don’t do well in exams, their parents will lose for them.

On weekends, their parents tell them to take part in different classes they don’t like. They always feel and bored. They interest in school things slowly. Some students can’t it and leave home. Because their parents only care about children’s study and they never what they want.

“Many students can do nothing study. Some students even don’t know to get on well with others and how to take care of others,”said an expert (专家).

“This is a serious problem. It’s necessary for us to think it over and solve it well,”said another expert.

1.A. glad B. unhappy C. kind D. healthy

2.A. time B. teachers C. rules D. classmates

3.A. mustn’t B. can’t C. shouldn’t D. may not

4.A. future B. home C. school D. hope

5.A. excited B. tired C. active D. sad

6.A. lose B. show C. have D. take

7.A. believe B. stand C. love D. wonder

8.A. mind B. tell C. talk D. call

9.A. with B. without C. in D. except

10.A. where B. how C. why D. whether

 

1.B

2.C

3.A

4.D

5.B

6.A

7.B

8.A

9.D

10.B

【解析】试题分析:这篇短文主要介绍了中国的学生虽然很用功但是他们却不能总是高兴。因为在学校里他们有各种校规。在家里忙于做作业,在周末还得上父母给安排的辅导班。似乎他们除了学习什么也不能做。

1.A. glad 高兴的;B. unhappy不高兴的; C. kind 和蔼的;D. healthy健康的。根据句意“辛苦学习的同时他们感到并不快乐”可知,故选 B。

2.A. time时间;B. teachers老师;C. rules规则;D. classmates同班同学。根据句意“在学校要遵守严格的校规”可知,故选 C。

3.A. mustn’t千万别;B. can’t不能;C. shouldn’t不应该;D. may not可能不。根据句意“校规其中一条是禁止留长发和穿奇装异服”可知,故选 A。

4.A. future将来;B. home家;C. school学校;D. hope希望。根据句意“一旦考试失利,父母们会表现出对他们失去希望的情绪”可知,故选 D。

5.A. excited 兴奋的;B. tired疲劳的;C. active 积极的;D. sad悲伤的。根据句意“课业重和高期望值使孩子们感到疲倦和枯燥”可知,故选 B。

6.A. lose失去;B. show展示;C. have 有;D. take带走。根据句意“重压使孩子们对学习和学校逐渐失去兴趣”可知,故选 A。

7.A. believe相信;B. stand忍受C. love喜欢;D. wonder疑惑。根据句意“有的孩子因不堪忍受而离家出走”可知,故选 B。

8.A. mind介意;B. tell告诉;C. talk谈论;D. call喊,打电话。根据句意“家长只关注孩子们的学习而不在意他们的需求”可知,故选 A。

9.A. with和;B. without 没有;C. in 在··里 D. except除了。根据句意 “家长为孩子们做了一切, 现在的孩子除了学习什么也不会” 可知, 故选 D。

10.A. where在哪里;B. how怎样;C. why为什么;D. whether是否。根据句意“孩子们不知道如何与人交往和如何关心他人”可知,故选 B。

考点:教育教学类短文。

练习册系列答案
相关题目

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网