题目内容
I like English very much. I think English is very important and . Here are my opinions of English well.
I think there are many ways learn English. For example, asking the teacher help is very helpful. One of my good said he had trouble English. His English is very poor. So he reads aloud every morning. Now he can speak English very well. Watching English shows on TV can also be helpful. You can learn many words them. Remember “Where there is a , there is a way.” Believe you can do it .
1.A. useful B. use C. used
2.A. learn B. learns C. learning
3.A. to B. for C. of
4.A. to B. for C. of
5.A. friend B. a friend C. friends
6.A. learn B. learning C. to learn
7.A. speak B. spoken C. speaking
8.A. by B. in C. from
9.A. shall B. can C. will
10.A. well B. good C. bad
1.A
2.C
3.A
4.B
5.C
6.B
7.B
8.C
9.C
10.A
【解析】
试题分析:这篇短文主要介绍了作者非常喜欢英语,并给大家介绍了他学好英语的一些方法: 向老师请求帮助,看英语电影。
1.
2.
3.
4.向老师请求帮助。ask sb for sth,向某人请求某事,故选B
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
考点:学习生活类短文。