题目内容

Hello! I’m John. I’m the classroom . ! This is my desk. is nice. What is it? It’s orange. My English book and my backpack on it. backpack is black. What’s in the backpack? A book, a pencil case and two are in it. What’s in the pencil case? There are pencils. One pencil is red and two pencils are yellow. Where is my key? My key is It isn’t in my backpack. Is it on the desk? , it isn’t. Oh, it’s on the floor .

1.A. at B. in C. to D. of

2.A. Thank B. Spell C. Look D. Meet

3.A. That B. It C. This D. He

4.A. name B. Number C. school D. color

5.A. is B. are C. am D. be

6.A. My B. Your C. Her D. His

7.A. watch B. watchs C. watches D.backpacks

8.A. one B. two C. three D. four

9.A. lost B. last C. fine D. first

10.A. Not B. No C. Yes D. OK

1.B

2.C

3.B

4.D

5.B

6.A

7.C

8.C

9.A

10.B

【解析】

试题分析:这篇短文讲述的是: 我在教室里。我的课桌是好看的。我的背包是黑色的。文具盒里有三枝铅笔。我的钥匙丢了,它不在我的背包里。

1.2 ! This is my desk.,故选B。

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9. , it isn’t. Oh, it’s on the floor .,故选A。

10.

考点:日常生活类短文。

练习册系列答案
相关题目

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网