题目内容

Look at this picture. This is a photo my family. There are people in the picture. They are my , my mother, my brother, my sister and me. My father very happy every day. He works in a middle school. He is a . My mother is near my father. She is a nurse in a . The beside 在……旁边 my mother is my sister. She playing sports. The little boy near my mother is my . is very smart and cute. He English well. Everyone likes very much. is the boy in the middle 在中间? Ah! It is me. We three are in the same school, but in different . I love my very much.

1.A. for B. on C. in D. of

2.A. seven B. five C. six D. three

3.A. father B. mother C. grandfather D. grandmother

4.A. are B. is C. am D. does

5.A. doctor B. cook C. teacher D. policeman

6.A. hospital B. school C. home D. station

7.A. girl B. boy C. son D. man

8.A. don’t B. likes C. doesn’t D. like

9.A. brother B. sister C. son D. cousin

10.A. He B. She C. They D. It

11.A. says B. tells C. speak D. speaks

12.A. her B. she C. She’s D. him

13.A. What B. Who’s C. Who D. Where

14.A. parks B. homes C. office D. grades

15.A. room B. school C. family D. classroom

 

1.D

2.B

3.A

4.B

5.C

6.A

7.A

8.B

9.A

10.A

11.D

12.D

13.B

14.D

15.C

【解析】

试题分析:短文大意:这篇短文中作者主要介绍了自己家的一张合影,详细描述了每个人的工作,爱好等信息。

1.For为了,对于; on 在……上面;in在……里面;of关于,……的。句意:这是我家的一张照片。故选D。

2.They are my , my mother, my brother, my sister and me. 描述,可知我家有五口人,故选B。

3.Father父亲;mother母亲;grandfather爷爷;grandmother 奶奶。根据下文my mother, my brother, my sister and me.可知此处指的是我的父亲。故选A。

4. mother是的单数第三人称,故系动词用单数,选B。

5.Doctor医生;cook厨师;teacher老师;policeman警察。根据前一句He works in a middle school.可知我的父亲是个老师。故选C。

6.Hospital医院;school 学校;home家;station 车站。根据前文She is a nurse 可知作者的母亲是一家医院的护士。故选A。

7.Girl女孩;boy男孩;son 儿子;man 男人。根据下文is my sister 可知此处指的是母亲身边的女孩。故选A。

8.

9.Brother兄弟;sister姐妹;son儿子;cousin 和自己同辈的非直系的兄弟姐妹。根据前文The little boy 可知母亲旁边的小男孩是我的弟弟,故选A。

10.He他;She她;They他们;It 它。联系前一句可知此处代词指代的是我的弟弟,故选A。

11. 说,强调说的内容; speak演讲,发言,说某种语言。句意:他的英语说得很好。本句主语he是单数第三人称,故谓语动词用单数,选D。

12.Her她,她的;she她;She’s 她是; him他。联系前一句可知此处代词指代的是我的弟弟,作宾语用宾格形式,故选D。

13.What什么;Who’s是谁;Who谁;Where 在哪儿。根据后一句可知本句问的是,中间这个男孩是谁?故选B。

14.Parks公园;homes家;office办公室;grades 年级。结合语境可知此处指的是,我们在同一所学校,但是在不同的年级。故选D。

15.Room房间;school学校;family家庭,家人;classroom 教室。根据本文描述,可知句意为:我非常爱我的家人。故选C。

考点:考查日常生活类阅读

练习册系列答案
相关题目

An old man was going home late one night with his horse and cart after a day's hard work. When he was not far from his house, the light on the cart went out. He tried but could not mend it.

He was near his home, and so he went along the road without a light. When a policeman saw this, he stopped the old carter.

"Where's your light?" asked the policeman. "No one may take a cart along a road at night without a light. You know that. You've broken the law.

"I had a light," said the old man, "but it has just gone out."

"I don't believe that story," said the policeman. He took out a book and got ready to write. "What's your name and where do you live?" he asked.

"Please don't take my name," said the old man. "My house is just there. You can see it from here. I had a light nearly the whole way. I haven't come far without a light."

"You came all the way without a light. What's your name?"

The carter quickly took the policeman's hand and put it down on the top of the light. The light was still hot, and burnt the policeman's hand. He jumped and he was very angry.

"Now, what do you think?" said the carter. "Did I come all the way without a light?"

1.In the passage "Cart" is ___________.

A. something like a car B. something like a light

C. something pulled by a horse D. something with a light

2.The old man drove home ___________.

A. on the back of his horse B. late one night

C. very late every night D. with a policeman

3.Where did the policeman stop the old man?

A. Near his home. B. At the traffic lights.

C. Under a road light. D. Far from his house.

4.How did the old man make the policeman believe his words?

A. He made the policeman touch the light.

B. He jumped and shouted angrily.

C. He made the policeman angry.

D. He burnt the policeman's hands.

 

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网