题目内容
3.When we watch kung fu movies,we often see people run on the walls(墙)or fly.Do you want to be a person like(21)D?You may say,"I can do that only in my(22)B."But the students at kung fu schools are hoping(希望)to(23)C their dreams come true.Anhui Xuanlong Wushu School is just one(24)C these schools.Many children from 4to 16years old go there to(25)B kung fu.
The students have to(26)D at 6:00a.m.In the morning,the students learn English(27)Amath.They learn kung fu in the afternoon.There are more(28)D in the evening.They usually go to bed after 10:00p.m.
The kung fu exercise is(29)A easy.The students have to work hard.After many years'hard work,these children will(30)Bkung fu stars.They can jump high and act well in kung fu games.
| 21.A.her | B.him | C.us | D.them |
| 22.A.movie | B.dream | C.idea | D.house |
| 23.A.help | B.keep | C.make | D.turn |
| 24.A.for | B.at | C.of | D.with |
| 25.A.watch | B.learn | C.teach | D.follow |
| 26.A.go out | B.go back | C.get lost | D.get up |
| 27.A.and | B.so | C.but | D.as |
| 28.A.hours | B.languages | C.students | D.classes |
| 29.A.never | B.sometimes | C.usually | D.often |
| 30.A.look at | B.look like | C.look for | D.look after. |
分析 当我们看功夫片的时候,我们经常看到人们在墙上跑或者飞,你想成为像他们一样的人吗?你可能会说:"我只能在梦中这样做."
但在功夫学校的学生都希望能让他们的梦想成真.安徽轩龙武术学校只是其中的一所学校,很多孩子从4岁到16岁去学功夫.学生必须在早上6:00起床,学生学习英语和数学.
他们在下午学功夫,在晚上还有更多的课,他们通常10:00后上床睡觉.功夫锻炼是不容易的.学生们必须努力工作.经过多年的努力,这些孩子会像功夫明星.他们能跳得很高,功夫运动表现良好.
解答 21-25 DBCCB 26-30 DADAB
21.答案:D.考查代词.根据we often see people run on the walls(墙)or fly我们经常看到人们在墙上跑或者飞.应该是你想要成为像"他们"那样的人吗?用them代替people.答案是D.
22.答案:B.考查名词.根据their dreams come true他们的梦想成真,可知用dream梦想,表示我只能在梦中这样做.答案是B.
23.答案:C.考查动词.根据the students at kung fu schools are hoping功夫学校的学生们希望.及their dreams come true他们的梦想成真,可知,应该是让他们的梦想成真,用make,使役动词.答案是C.
24.答案:C.考查介词.one of…"…之一",后跟名词复数,固定搭配.答案是C.
25.答案:B.考查动词.根据They learn kung fu in the afternoon他们在下午学功夫.可知,应该是去学功夫,用learn.答案是B.
26.答案:D.考查搭配.根据at 6:00a.m.In the morning早上六点,可知应该是起床,用get up.答案是D.
27.答案:A.考查连词.根据English和math,英语,数学,并列关系的两个词,因此用and和,连用.答案是A.
28.答案:D.考查名词.根据They usually go to bed after 10:00p.m.他们通常10:00后上床睡觉.可知,应该有很多课,用classes.答案是D.
29.答案:A.考查副词.根据The students have to work hard学生们必须努力工作.可知,应该用never从未,绝不,表示功夫锻炼绝不是容易的.答案是A.
30.答案:B.考查搭配.根据After many years'hard work经过多年的艰苦工作.可知应该是看起来像功夫明星.用look like.答案是B.
点评 完形填空题型,抓住文章的大意,挑出信息词.同时凭借自己掌握的语法知识和一般的常识,兼顾人称、性别、单复数、语法和时态等等语法的因素,从语法的结构方面考虑答案.细心检查,避免疏漏.
| A. | needn't | B. | must | C. | mustn't |
On his next trip,as a gift,he brought a big fish and some other fresh sea food I had never seen.In the years he came to(48)Dovernight with us,and there was (49)A a time he didn't bring us some fish or vegetables from his garden.
I know our family will always be thankful to have known him,from him we learn to accept the bad without(50)C and the good with thanks.
| 41.A.felt | B.opened | C.repaired | D.painted |
| 42.A.boring | B.angry | C.pleasant | D.scary |
| 43.A.room | B.bus | C.television | D.cake |
| 44.A.success | B.dinner | C.job | D.problem |
| 45.A.call | B.join | C.visit | D.invite |
| 46.A.checked | B.finished | C.prepared | D.cooked |
| 47.A.provide | B.take | C.educate | D.support |
| 48.A.help | B.play | C.work | D.stay |
| 49.A.never | B.always | C.often | D.usually |
| 50.A.thanks | B.excitement | C.complaints | D.happiness. |
| A. | instead | B. | instead of | C. | in addition to | D. | as well as |
-Why don't you ________ her a dress?( )
| A. | buying; buy | B. | buying; buying | C. | to buy; buy | D. | to buy; buying |