题目内容

—What do you think of the programme Running Man?

—I think it is very fun, and it is worth .

A. watch B. watches C. watching D. to watch

C 【解析】试题句意:你认为《过关斩将》这个节目怎么样?——我认为很有意思,它很值得观看。be worth doing sth.值得做某事,故答案为C。
练习册系列答案
相关题目

Most of my day is full of lessons and homework. it is very____to find time for myself. But when I get some____time, I have manyto do, such as sleeping, going to the movies and listening to music.

First, Isleeping very much. When I am at school, I try to make time during my____and luchtime to get a few minutes to sleep. It helps me____wake all the day. If I do not get a good sleep, I will be verythe next day.

Second, going to the movies can make me relax. When I am____, it isa good idea to go out and watch a movie. Laughing , getting frightened and even____are all good ways of relaxing.

Listening to music is my hobby____I think music is very important in everyone’s life. Some parents think listening to music will make their children becomestudents, so they often____them from listening to it. But I don’t think so. When I am in a bad mood(心情), music canme quiet.

bobbies, there will be no colour in my life. I will keep my hobbies forever.

1.A. important B. hard C. useful D. interesting

2.A. free B. busy C. more D. special

3.A. subjects B. competitions C. activities D. clubs

4.A. finish B. practise C. like D. dislike

5.A. classes B. lessons C. breaks D. reading weeks

6.A. stay B. mean C. become D. have

7.A. sad B. easy C. tired D. useless

8.A. boring B. bored C. unpopular D. uninteresting

9.A. never B. always C. seldom D. sometimes

10.A. eating B. drinking C. believing D. crying

11.A. as usual B. at least C. as well D. at present

12.A. best B. top C. poor D. rich

13.A. ask B. solve C. stop D. help

14.A. make B. study C. become D. agree

15.A. With B. Without C. In D. For

1.B 2.A 3.C 4.C 5.C 6.A 7.C 8.B 9.B 10.D 11.C 12.C 13.C 14.A 15.B 【解析】试题此篇文章介绍了作者的爱好,只有这些爱好才让作者的生活丰富多彩。 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. ...

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网