题目内容

书面表达。

假设你是Mike,给你的朋友Tom写一封信,叙述你的第一次学校旅行。词数在70词左右。

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Dear Tom, Thanks for your letter.I’ d like to tell you something about my school trip.Our school trip was very great.We went to the beach.We played on the beach and swam in the sea. Then we had a p...
练习册系列答案
相关题目

通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C、D)中选出一个最佳选项。

When I was 13 years old, my only dream was to become the star on our school football team. That meant beating out Miller King, who was the best_______ at our school. He was also my hero, and he is now.

Football season always started in September, and so all ______ long vacation I worked out, I carried my football everywhere I went for ______. Just for September, Miller was hit by a car and lost his right ______. I went to see him after he had come back from hospital. He looked very ______, but he didn’t cry at all.

That season, I ______ all of Miller’s records while he watched the games from the bench at home. We beat the other team 10-1 in the final match and I was named the most valuable player, ______ I often had crazy dreams in which I was to blame(指责) for Miller’s accident.

One afternoon, while I was crossing the field to go home, I was Miller saw stuck going over a fence—which wasn’t ______ to climb if you had both arms. I’m sure I was the ______ person in the world he wanted to accept help from. But even that challenge he accepted. I ______ him move slowly over the fence. When we were ______ safe on the other side, he said to me, “You know, I didn’t tell you this during the season, but you did fine. Thank you for filling in for ______.”

His words ______ me from my terribly crazy dreams. I thought to myself, how even without an arm he was more of a leader. Damaged but not defeated(击败), he was still ______ me. I was right to have admired (敬慕) him. From that day on, I grew ______ and a little more real.

1.A. coach B. student C. teacher D. player

2.A. spring B. summer C. autumn D. winter

3.A. practice B. show C. joy D. help

4.A. leg B. foot C. arm D. hand

5.A. pale B. calm C. relaxed D. ashamed

6.A. held B. broke C. set D. tried

7.A. and B. then C. but D. so

8.A. easy B. hard C. fun D. fit

9.A. first B. second C. next D. last

10.A. let B. helped C. had D. noticed

11.A. finally B. normally C. slowly D. usually

12.A. us B. you C. me D. them

13.A. pushed B. freed C. carried D. pulled

14.A. ahead of B. because of C. instead of D. back of

15.A. taller B. bigger C. cleverer D. cooler

1.D 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.A 6.B 7.C 8.B 9.D 10.B 11.A 12.C 13.B 14.A 15.B 【解析】本文作者主要讲述当他13岁的时候,作者唯一的梦想就是成为学校足球队的明星。这意味着击败米勒金,米勒是他们学校最好的球员。但是在比赛前,米勒被一辆汽车撞了,失去了右臂。那个...

A well-dressed man goes_____a restaurant a day. He sits down at a table near the window.

A waiter comes up to____and says, “Can I help you, sir?” The man says, “Can I see the menu?” “Certainly.”The man wants a good meal. He wants a lot of nice___. The waiter gets them for him. The man is having his____. At that time a boy comes in and sits down beside the man. He asks the____to give him an ice cream. The man does so. Now the boy is eating his ice cream. The man is saying, “I go out____a newspaper.” Then he goes out. After the boy eats his ice cream up. The boy_____and goes to the door. “___, your father hasn’t given the money for the meal and your ice cream. ” The waiter stops him and says.

“Father ? You’re____ .He isn’t my father. I don’t_____him. I meet him in the street. He says he will give me an ice cream if I come here at twelve o'clock. ”

1.A. in B. out C. into D. onto

2.A. him B. it C. his D. them

3.A. dish B. dishes C. plates D. bowls

4.A. cakes B. drink C. supper D. meal

5.A. man B. father C. waiter D. boy

6.A. with B. for C. to D. at

7.A. sits down B. gets up C. stands up D. comes down

8.A. Excuse me B. Sorry C. Hello D. Hi

9.A. good B. right C. well D. wrong

10.A. like B. know C. help D. ask

1.C 2.A 3.B 4.D 5.C 6.B 7.C 8.A 9.D 10.B 【解析】试题分析:这个故事讲述的是一个衣着很好的男人进入了一家餐馆,点了很多好吃的东西,还给一个小男孩要了一个冰激凌,然后就离开了。餐馆的服务员以为小男孩是那个男人的孩子,因此给他要钱,结果小男孩说他并不是那个男人的儿子,他们是在大街上遇见的。 1.句...

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网