题目内容
完形填空 10分
A young man and an old man in the park. The old man tired so he to have a rest. There is a chair in front of the young man. The old man sees the chair. He wants on the chair. He walks to the chair. The young man walks to it, too. So the old man begins to run. The young man say, “ sit on the chair! ” The old man doesn’t him. Now he on it. He looks .The young man comes over to him. He is a small board一块小的板 in his hand. It “Wet Paint(油漆未干)”
1.A. are walking B. is wanting C. walking D. walk
2.A. am B. is C. are D. be
3.A .is wanting B. want C.wants D. to want
4.A. to sit B. sit C.sitting D. sat
5.A. Not B. Doesn’ t C.Don’t D. Can’t
6.A. listen to B. listen C. hear of D. to hear
7.A. is siting B. is sitting C. are sitting D. sits
8.A. happily B. happy C. very happily D. more happy
9.A. hold B. holding C. holds D. held
10.A. talks B. speaks C.tells D. says
1.A
2.B
3.C
4.A
5.C
6.A
7.B
8.B
9.B
10.D
【解析】
试题分析: 一个年轻人和一个老人在公园散步。老人累了所以他想休息一下。有一把椅子在这个年轻人面前。老人看到了椅子上。他想坐在椅子上。他就朝椅子走去。这个年轻人也向那里走。因此,老人开始跑步。这个年轻人说:“不要坐在椅子上!”老人不听他的话。于是坐在了椅子上。这个年轻人走了过来,他是手里拿着一个小板。上面写着“油漆未干。
1.句意:这个老人和这个年轻人在公园里走路,表示动作正在进行,故用一般现在时,故选A。
2.句意:这个老人非常的劳累。考查系动词be的基本用法,因the old man是单数故用is,故选B。
3.句意:他想休息一会儿。考查固定句型结构want to do sth表示想要做某事,又因主语是三单,故选择C。
4.句意:他想坐在上面休息一会儿。考查固定短语want to do sth,故选A。
5.句意:不要坐在上面。考查祈使句的否定形式,要用don’t,故选C。
6.句意:这个老年人没有听这个年轻人的。考查固定短语listen to sb表示听从某人的,故选A。
7.句意:他现在正坐在上面。考查动词的现在进行时,sit的现在分词是sitting,故用B。
8.句意:他看上去非常的开心。考查固定短语look+形容词表示看上去怎样,故选B。
9.句意:他手里拿着一个小木牌,表示正拿着某件东西,要用holding,故选B。
10.句意:上面写着油漆未干。考查动词talk,speak,tell和say的区别,在表示某物上面写着什么的时候常用say,故选D。
考点:考查故事类短文
He needs________ hamburgers because he is very hungry.
A.two more B.more two
C.other two D.two another
从所给的六个单词中选出五个补全对话。(共5小题,每小题1分)
A. tell B. new C. Hobby D. subject E. friendly F. how |
A: Hello! I'm Bob. What's your name?
B: Tommy. Nice to meet you.
A: Nice to meet you, too. Are you a 1.______student?
B: Yes, I am new here. Can you 2.______ me something about our class?
A: You are lucky, because all the teachers and classmates are very 3.________What's your favorite 4.______?
B: English and math. By the way, 5._______ many students are there in our class?
A: 47 before, but now 48. Welcome to our class!
B: Thanks a lot.