题目内容
4.Are you ready for the adventure of your lifetime?Do you love to travel and(21)C new people?If your answer (22)A these questions is"Yes",then read on.
Have you ever lived and studied in (23)D country?No?Well,now it is your chance!
Student exchange (交换) is fun,exciting and will teach (24)B new things.It gives you the chance to experience a (25)A culture and learn a new language.You will never have another experience like this!
There are two stages (阶段) in every student exchange,a hosting stage and a visiting stage.For hosting stage,an exchange student will travel to your hometown and (26)D with your family for three months.Then,you will travel to the hometown of your exchange partner and live with his or her family for three months (27)C the visiting stage.You will go to school there and live just like a member of the host family.
(28)A can go on a student exchange?All secondary school students can go on an exchange if you have done (29)C in your class this year.You should be 14-17,and you would like to learn the language,culture,history,geography and the way of life in another country.And you should have your application (申请) approved (批准) by the head teacher.
So,what are you (30)A for?Apply today!
| 21.A.watch | B.talk | C.meet | D.look |
| 22.A.to | B.of | C.with | D.for |
| 23.A.others | B.the other | C.other | D.another |
| 24.A.your | B.you | C.his | D.our |
| 25.A.different | B.same | C.strange | D.usual |
| 26.A.study | B.learn | C.help | D.live |
| 27.A.after | B.before | C.during | D.between |
| 28.A.Who | B.What | C.Which | D.When |
| 29.A.good | B.nice | C.well | D.hard |
| 30.A.waiting | B.living | C.playing | D.inviting. |
分析 你准备好冒险了吗?你喜欢旅行和看新的人吗?
如果你对这些问题的回答是"是",那么请继续读下去.
你曾经在另一个国家生活和学习过吗?不?好吧,现在它是你的机会!
交换生是有趣的,令人兴奋的,会教你新的东西,它让你有机会体验不同的文化和学习一种新的语言,你将永远不会有这样的经验!
每一个交换生有两个阶段,一个托管期和来访阶段.托管阶段,交换学生将前往你的家乡,陪你一起生活三个月.然后,在拜访阶段你将旅行到你的交换伙伴的故乡,并且住在他或她的家庭三个月.访问期间的生活.你会去那里上学和生活就像寄宿家庭的成员.
谁可以成为交换生呢?如果你今年在班上表现出色,所有的中学生都可以进行交流.你应该14-17岁,你想学习语言,文化,历史,地理和在另一个国家的生活方式,你应该把你的申请表通过班主任批准.
那么,你还在等什么?立即申请吧!
解答 21-25 CACBA 26-30 DCACA
21.答案:C.考查动词.句意"你喜欢旅行和___新的人吗?".根据Do you love to travel你喜欢旅行.可知应该是see,表示遇见很多陌生人.答案是C.
22.答案:A.考查介词.answer to these questions这些问题的答案,固定搭配.因此用to.答案是A.
23.答案:D.考查不定代词.句意"你曾经在____国家生活和学习过吗?",根据country国家为单数,可知用another泛指另外一个国家.答案是D.
24.答案:B.考查代词.句意"会教____新的东西".代词后应该用宾格形式.根据now it is your chance现在它是你的机会.可知用you.答案是B.
25.答案:A.考查形容词.句意"它让你有机会体验____文化和学习一种新的语言".根据studied in another country在另一个国家学习.可知应该是用different,表示不同的.答案是A.
26.答案:D.考查动词.句意"并和你的家人___三个月".an exchange student will travel to your hometown交换学生将前往你的家乡.可知用live生活.答案是D.
27.答案:C.考查介词.句意"拜访____你将旅行到你的交换伙伴的故乡,并且住在他或她的家庭三个月".after在..之后.before在…之前.during在…期间.between在…之间.根据and live with his or her family并且住在他或她的家庭.可知用during,表示期间.答案是C.
28.答案:A.考查疑问词.句意"____可以成为交换生呢?"根据All secondary school students所以的初中生,可知应该用who,表示"谁".答案是A.
29.答案:C.考查副词.句意"如果你今年在班上做得___".根据can go on an exchange可以进行交换.可知应该是well,副词修饰动词,表示做得"好".答案是C.
30.答案:A.考查动名词.句意"你还在____什么?"根据Apply today立即申请.可知应该用waiting,表示"等".答案是A.
点评 完形填空题型,抓住文章的大意,挑出信息词.同时凭借自己掌握的语法知识和一般的常识,兼顾人称、性别、单复数、语法和时态等等语法的因素,从语法的结构方面考虑答案.细心检查,避免疏漏.
| A. | biggest problems | B. | biggest problem | ||
| C. | the biggest problems | D. | the biggest problem |
| A. | work | B. | worked | C. | to work | D. | works |