题目内容
完形填空(10)分
Jim and Tom are . They look same. They are . They are twelve . Thy are in No.14 Middle .They are in the same . But they . in the same room. Jim is in 301and Tom is in Room 302. classmates all look them . Now they are good .
1.A. twin sister B. twin sisters C. twin brothers D. twins brothers
2.A. a B. an C. the D. \
3.A. new B. new student C. a new student D. a new
4.A. school B. School C. schools D. Schools
5.A. class B. Class C. classes D. Classes
6.A. is B. isn’t C. are D. aren’t
7.A. room B. Room C. rooms D. Rooms
8.A. He B. His C. They D. Their
9.A. At B. like C. after D. to
10.A. friend B. friends C. student D. students
1.C
2.C
3.A
4.B
5.A
6.D
7.B
8.D
9.C
10.B
【解析】
试题分析:这篇短文讲述的是一对双胞胎兄弟Jim和Tom,他们长得很像,他们刚来到第14中学,在同一个班里,但是不在同一个房间。他们和其他学生成为了好朋友。
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
考点:日常生活类短文。
请你根据表格里的内容提示,以Keeping Healthy为题,写一篇70词左右的短文,给大家介绍一下你是如何保持健康的。
饮食习惯 | go to school without breakfast, vegetables and fruit, milk, |
运动锻炼 | play sports, keep fit, stay safe, |
生活习惯 | Go to bed early, wash hands, change clothes, |
要求: 1.语句通顺,语意连贯
2.提示词要求全部使用,可适当发挥。
Keeping Healthy