题目内容
—Is this pencil box ________?
—Yes,it is. And the notebook is ________,too.
A. Gina;her B. Gina's;her
C. Gina;hers D. Gina's;hers
D 【解析】 句意:——这是吉娜的铅笔盒吗?——是的,它是。这个笔记本也是她的。根据句意第一句用名词的所有格,在名词后加’s;第二句因空格后没有名词,所以用名词性物主代词,故选DHello!My ______ is David. I am in No.12 Middle School. Here ______ a photo of a pen. Is it mine?______.It is not my pen. It is my good friend Anna's. She lost ______ pen in the school library this morning. It is black. Now she can ______ it. I can e-mail her about it ______ [email protected]
I found a ______ of keys in Classroom 7C this afternoon.______ yours?My phone number is 798-5546.Please ______ me. You can ______ the teacher for them,too. Thank you!
1.A. name B. number C. game D. card
2.A. be B. is C. are D. am
3.A. Hello B. OK C. Yes D. No
4.A. your B. his C. her D. my
5.A. meet B. find C. spell D. say
6.A. to B. at C. in D. for
7.A. notebook B. computer C. set D. cup
8.A. That is B. Are they C. Is that D. They are
9.A. see B. help C. excuse D. call
10.A. ask B. have C. thank D. please
1.A 2.B 3.D 4.C 5.B 6.B 7.C 8.B 9.D 10.A 【解析】 这是一个寻物和招领启事。 1.句意:我的名字是戴维。A. name 名字; B. number 号码; C. game 游戏; D. card卡片;根据句意故选A 2.句意:这儿有一只钢笔的一张照片。here be这儿有;根据a ...书面表达
假如你是Daniel,请根据下列表格中的要点写一封推荐信,推荐你班的Simon 为本年度的青年奖获得者。
姓名 | Simon |
性格 | 善良,友好,乐于助人 |
爱 好 | 喜欢阅读关于超人的书;喜欢户外运动;放学后,总是照顾他的宠物。 |
主要事迹 | 上周,一个八岁的小男孩迷了路,他把小男孩送到警察局,和他玩,并和他呆了两个小时。小男孩的父母很感谢他(be grateful to sb)。 |
要求:1.词数80左右;开头与结尾已给出,不计入总字数;
2.短文应包括表格内所有内容要点,并期待很快收到回信,短文前后连贯通顺。
Dear Sir/ Madam,
I want to recommend Simon for this year's Youth Award.
Yours faithfully,
Daniel
Dear Sir/ Madam, I want to recommend Simon for this year's Youth Award. He is kind, friendly and helpful. He likes reading books about the superman. Simon likes outdoor activities. After school, he...