题目内容

完形填空。

阅读下列短文,从所给的四个选项中选出恰当的一个填入文中的空格内,使短文通顺。

  Hello, boys and girls.This is a   1   of my family.  2   Frank.I am twelve.I am a student in No 2 Middle School.This is my father.  3   name is Dale Brown.He is a teacher in my school.And this is my mother.She is   4   nurse (护士).She works in a hospital (在医院工作).The girl is my little sister.She's   5   years old.Who is that woman near my father? Oh, she's my   6  .She is   7   father's sister.My grandparents aren't in the photo.  8   are in the USA.I have a dog.  9   name is Bobby.I love my   10   and I love my dog, too.

(1)

[  ]

A.

backpack

B.

book

C.

photo

D.

map

(2)

[  ]

A.

This is

B.

I'm

C.

It's

D.

My name

(3)

[  ]

A.

His

B.

He's

C.

Her

D.

My

(4)

[  ]

A.

an

B.

a

C.

the

D.

/

(5)

[  ]

A.

fourteen

B.

eighteen

C.

eight

D.

thirteen

(6)

[  ]

A.

uncle

B.

aunt

C.

cousin

D.

sister

(7)

[  ]

A.

I

B.

me

C.

my

D.

mine

(8)

[  ]

A.

We

B.

They

C.

You

D.

What

(9)

[  ]

A.

It't

B.

Its

C.

He's

D.

She'e

(10)

[  ]

A.

frieds

B.

mother

C.

father

D.

family

答案:1.C;2.B;3.A;4.B;5.C;6.B;7.C;8.B;9.B;10.D;
练习册系列答案
相关题目

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网