题目内容

完形填空(本大题共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)

Nowadays more moe Chinese teenagers find life more difficult without their parents.They don’t know how to ,because their parents do almost everything for them at home.This is a big problem.

Joy is 14 years old.One day her parents went away business,so she had nto stay at home alone.At first she thought shewould be happy her parents were not in.She could do everething she liked.But it was six o’clock in the afternoon,she felt .”Oh,it’s time to have supper.Where can I have my food?”She said to herself. Later she found some food in the fridge,but she know how to cook.At that moment,she missed her very much.At last she could only go to the supermarket and some food to eat.

Many of teenagers are as Joy.So I think they should learn some basic life skills,like cooking,tidying up their rooms or dressing themselves .they shouldn’t depend too much on their parents.

1.A.their homework B.some shopping C.business D.housework

2.A.in B.at C.on D.with

3.A.so B.because C.but D.until

4.A.that B.who C.where D.when

5.A.hungry B.full C.excited D.bored

6.A.couldn’t B.didn’t C.might no D.wouldn’t

7.A.cousin B.aunt C.brother D.parents

8.A.made B.bought C.gave D.saw

9.A.the same B.difficult C.different D.warm-hearted

10.A.actually B.carelessly C.properly D.slowly

 

1.D

2.C

3.B

4.A

5.A

6.B

7.D

8.B

9.A

10.C

【解析】

试题分析:短文大意:这篇短文讲的是现在越来越多的中国青少年过于依赖父母,父母对孩子的事情大包大揽,造成他们独立性太差,这是一个很大的问题。

1. homework 他们的家庭作业;some shopping一些购物;business生意;housework家务活。根据上下文父母们帮孩子做了在家中几乎每件事情,所以他们不会做家务活,所以此题选D。

2. on business做生意;with和。根据句意及语境可知该选C。

3.

4. 那;who谁;where 哪里;when何时。根据句意“喜欢做的事情”应用that代替,故选A。

5. 满的;饱的;excited兴奋的;bored无聊的。根据下文到了做晚饭的时间了,所以她感到饿,故选A。

6. she found some food in the fridge可推知选B。

7.

8.

9. same同样的;difficult困难的;.different不同的;warm-hearted热心的。根据句意及上下文此题选A。

10. adv.实际上; 事实上; 确实; 竟; carelessly粗心地;properly正确地;.slowly慢慢地。根据句意及语境此题选C。

考点:社会现象类短文。

练习册系列答案
相关题目

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网