题目内容

Dear friend,

I am American school girl. My name is Alice Green. I am twelve. I two brothers. My brothers and I all at school. We go to school Monday Friday. We have classes on . We don’t go to school on weekends(周末). My father and my mother are teachers. They say China is great. I like , and I can sing a lot of songs. My brother and I like baseball and basketball. do you like? Let’s friends. Please write soon.

Yours,

Alice Green

1.A. an B. a C. the D. /

2.A. has B. to have C. have D. am

3.A. is B. am C. be D. are

4.A. in B. at C. on D. from

5.A. to B. on C. in D. for

6.A. no B. not C. some D. any

7.A. Monday(星期一)B. Wednesday(星期三)C. Sunday(星期天)D. Friday(星期五)

8.A. singing B. to singing C. sing D. sings

9.A. Who B. Why C. What D. Where

10.A. are B. is C. do D. be

 

1.A

2.C

3.D

4.D

5.A

6.A

7.C

8.A

9.C

10.D

【解析】

试题分析:短文大意:这封信中爱丽丝主要向自己朋友介绍了自己的国籍,姓名,年龄,家庭以及在校学习等情况。

1.

2.

3.

4.In在……里面;at在一点;on在……上面;from 来自,从。句意:我们从周一到周五上学。故选D。

5.To到,向;on在上面;in在里面;for 为了,对于。句意:我们从周一到周五上学。To常和from搭配使用,表示从……到……,故选A。

6.No没有;not不;some一些,一般用于肯定句及表示请求建议等含义的疑问句中;any也是表示一些,任何,一般用于否定及疑问句中。句意:我们在……不上课。本句缺少定语,故选A。

7.

8.

9.Who谁;Why为什么;What什么;Where 在哪儿。句意:你喜欢什么?故选C。

10.

考点:考查日常生活类阅读

练习册系列答案
相关题目

 

1.Before you come into the room, please k _______ at the door.

2.Little Kimi could dress h , which made his father very happy.

3.Some families in China will be a _ to have two children if one of the parents is an only-child from 2014.

4.Last Sunday, we held a party to celebrate my grandfather’s e birthday.

5.Though English test changes, learning English is still i____________

 

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网