题目内容
2.Soap operas(肥皂剧) from South Korea have been popular in China for more than twenty years now.So it is not the (16)B time for China's soap operas to be less popular.But this time,they are facing more (17)C,because Descendants of the Sun(太阳的后裔) and My Love from the Star really made a big success,which even (18)A some top Chinese officers.A senior officer said he sometimes watched soap operas from South Korea
(19)B operas from America.These operas made (20)D in South Korea and in America have a lot of lovers in China.
Many people (21)A that China's soap operas are not much loved by most Chinese,because they are not as interesting as (22)D from South Korea and America,such as My Love from the Star,a Korean love story between a time-travelling professor and a famous movie star.
However,Korean shows not only (23)C soap operas but also some programmings(综艺节目)."Running Man"is not an original Chinese show.We learned it from South Korea but some Chinese people aren't aware of the (24)A.
Actually,China has a closer culture with South Korea.But why do shows from this (25)B country always seem better?One of the possible reasons is that their stories are more attractive.What's more,those stories tell people the importance of courage,imagination and equality.
| 16.A.right | B.first | C.perfect | D.last |
| 17.A.advantages | B.progress | C.problems | D.support |
| 18.A.attracted | B.caught | C.controlled | D.caused |
| 19.A.as good as | B.as well as | C.as long as | D.as much as |
| 20.A.all | B.either | C.neither | D.both |
| 21.A.agree | B.suggest | C.announce | D.decide |
| 22.A.movies | B.stars | C.lovers | D.operas |
| 23.A.prevent | B.promise | C.provide | D.prepare |
| 24.A.fact | B.reason | C.case | D.detail |
| 25.A.relative | B.neighbour | C.partner | D.enemy |
分析 文章大意:这是一篇议论文.主要介绍韩国的肥皂剧,综艺节目在中国非常的受欢迎,如太阳的后裔,来自星星的你等.中国的奔跑吧兄弟也是借鉴韩国的综艺节目.因为他们的故事更具吸引力.更重要的是,这些故事告诉人们勇气的重要性,想象力和平等.
解答 16.答案:B.考查形容词.句意"所以中国的肥皂剧更不受欢迎这不是__次了".根据Soap operas from South Korea have been popular in China for more than twenty years now.韩国的肥皂剧已经在中国流行二十多年了.可知,不是"第一次".答案是B.
17.答案:C.考查名词.句意"它们面对更多的___".根据because Descendants of the Sun(太阳的后裔) and My Love from the Star really made a big success太阳的后裔和来自星星的你取得了巨大成功.可知中国的肥皂剧面临更多的问题.答案是C.
18.答案:A.考查动词.句意"这甚至__一些中国高级官员看韩国的肥皂剧".A吸引.B抓住.C控制.D导致.根据A senior officer said he sometimes watched soap operas from South Korea,可知应该是吸引了中国高级官员.答案是A.
19.答案:B.考查固定搭配.句意"一位高级官员说他有时看韩国的肥皂剧____看美国歌剧.".根据in South Korea and in America have a lot of lovers in China韩国的肥皂剧和美国的歌剧在中国有许多喜爱者,可知这位高级官员既看肥皂剧也看美国歌剧.答案是B.
20.答案:D.考查单词辨析.句意"来自韩国和美国的戏剧__在中国有很多喜欢的人.".all全部,either两个中的一个.neither两者都不.D两者都.根据 in South Korea and in America可知,应该用both.答案是D.
21.答案:A.考查动词.句意"很多人__许多中国人不是更喜爱中国的肥皂剧".根据because they are not as interesting as…因为它们不像…那样有趣.可知应该是很多人都同意.答案是A.
22.答案:D.考查名词.句意"因为它们不像韩国和美国的___那样有趣".根据such as My Love from the Star来自星星的你,可知应该是肥皂剧.答案是D.
23.答案:C.考查动词.句意"韩国节目不仅___还有一些综艺节目".A预防.B承诺.C提供.D准备.根据"Running Man"is not an original Chinese show不是原创节目,可知,应该是"提供肥皂剧和综艺节目作为参考",答案是C.
24.答案:A.考查名词.句意"我们从韩国学习的它,但是一些中国人不知道___".根据"Running Man"is not an original Chinese show.We learned it from South Korea跑男不是中国原创的,它是借鉴韩国的,因此用fact,表示事实.答案是A.
25.答案:B.考查名词.句意"但是为什么来自这个___国家的节目总是似乎更好呢?".根据China has a closer culture with South Korea韩国与中国的文化是相近的.及实际情况可知,应该是"邻居"关系,即邻国.答案是B.
点评 完型填空主要考查对词义的辨析能力和对语句的理解把握能力.被辨析词的类型很多,要根据语境选择词语的适当形式,准确,完整地完成试题.
| A. | are; chocolate | B. | are; tomatoes | C. | is; chickens | D. | is; carrots |
- .I'm starting to take the bus to work.( )
| A. | I'd love to | B. | Me,too | C. | I don't agree | D. | Me neither |
The animal only came out at night,(19)Dthe scientists did some other studies in the day.(20)Athem,there was a famous scientist named Walter.Every day,he would spend an hour sitting at the desk and putting all his equipment(设备)in the (21)B place.He did this carefully.But other scientists laughed at him because they thought Walter was just wasting (22)D.
One night,the animal appeared (23)C.The scient ists heard its call.But the call didn't last long.The animal was frightened by the (24)Bmade by the scientists while they were scrabbling(忙乱地找)for their cameras and notebooks.
On the next morning,the scientist (25)Atheir fingings.Some had tried to record its call,others had noted down how it moved,and the luckiest one had even photographed parts of its tail and legs.They all congratulated each other on what they had found.However,when they saw what Walter had,they were very surprised.
(26)C had taken several complete(完整的)photos,the record of the animal's cry and notes about the animal.
They ran to congratulate Walter.They now understood the importance of keeping things in order.Because of that,Walter could find everything quickly in the dark.
| 17.A.feed | B.study | C.catch | D.kill | |
| 18.A.relaxed | B.tired | C.excited | D.surprised | |
| 19.A.but | B.or | C.and | D.so | |
| 20.A.Among | B.Beside | C.Against | D.Except | |
| 21.A.clean | B.right | C.safe | D.public | |
| 22.A.space | B.money | C.food | D.time | |
| 23.A.angrily | B.immediately | C.suddenly | D.quickly | |
| 24.A.plans | B.noises | C.records | D.mistakes | |
| 25.A.compared | B.counted | C.sorted | D.kept | |
| 26.A.They | B.It | C.He | D.You. | |
It must have been (32)D,because Susannah noticed that the ray of light from the(33)D was in a straight line,and landing on the floor in front of her.Quickly,she took a piece of(34)B that had fallen into the cave,and,using her glasses as a magnifying glass(放大镜),she focused the ray of light onto the wood until it was burnt.Now they had a torch(火把).It took them some time,and they had to (35)B quite a few torches,but finally they found a way out.
| 26.A.Impossibly | B.Unfortunately | C.Unhappily | D.Unpleasantly |
| 27.A.fell | B.stayed | C.hid | D.landed |
| 28.A.found | B.known | C.seen | D.learnt |
| 29.A.help | B.light | C.love | D.parents |
| 30.A.across | B.through | C.without | D.under |
| 31.A.terrible | B.bored | C.upset | D.blind |
| 32.A.evening | B.morning | C.afternoon | D.noontime |
| 33.A.sky | B.hill | C.tree | D.hole |
| 34.A.paper | B.wood | C.cloth | D.glass |
| 35.A.make | B.burn | C.produce | D.buy. |
| Music Club Music lessons (guitar,violin,piano and drums) Time:8:30 am-9:30 am every Sunday Price:Only﹩20 each Address:25 Jiefang Road Tel:420-258-1200 | National Park Riding horses Boating Time:11:00am-7:00pm every day Price:adults﹩15, children (ages 3-7)﹩8 Address:95 the Fifth Avenue Tel:208-683-3400 | Art Museum 200 famous pictures More than 300 works Opening hours: 8:00am-6:00pm on weekdays Price:adults﹩10 Children﹩5.50 Address:120 Xinjin Street,Thermopolis Town Tel:307-864-2997 |
A.11:00 am-7:00 pm every day
B.8:00 am-6:00 pm on weekdays
C.8:00 am-9:30 am every Sunday.
D.8:00 am-6:00 pm on weekends.
67.Where can we go if we want to learn music?A
A.25 Jiefang Road.
B.95 the Fifth Avenue.
C.120 Xinjin Street.
D.Thermopolis Town.
68.If you and your parents visit National Park,how much should you pay?D
A.﹩15 B.﹩30 C.﹩38 D.﹩45.