题目内容


完形填空

In the doctor’s waiting room, men and women were sitting 1 on the chair, 2 for their turn. Bob, a schoolboy, was among them. They all looked very 3 except(除了 ) Bob. He 4 an interesting story in a magazine. Just then the doctor came in to say he was ready for the next person. Bob jumped up and ran into the 5 room.

“What’s your 6 young man?” said the doctor. 7 Bob said a word,the doctor made him_____8_____down on a bed. “Now,let me listen to your heart.” Bob tried to speak, but the doctor told him not to say anything. Bob tried to sit up, but the doctor told him 9 anything. “I’ll take your temperature.” Bob tried to sit up, but the doctor stopped him. “Now open your mouth…Mm, good.” 10 a moment, the doctor said, “Well, my boy, you haven’t got a bad cold. It's nothing. Mm, In fact, there’s nothing wrong with you.“ I know there isn’t,” said Bob,“I just came here to fetch(取得)medicine for my father.”

( )1. A. quickly B. quietly C. luckily D. noisily

( )2. A. waiting B. waited C. to wait D. wait

( )3. A. happy B. exciting C. interested D. sad

( )4. A. saw B. was seeing C. read D. was reading

( )5. A. patients B. waiting C. sitting D. doctor’s

( )6. A. story B. trouble C. matter D. wrong

( )7. A. Before B. After C. Until D. While

( )8. A. to lie B. lay C. lying D. lie

( )9. A. say B. not to say C. not say D. to say

( )10 A. After B. In C. On D. At


1B  2A  3D  4D  5D  6B  7A  8D  9B  10A


练习册系列答案
相关题目

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网