题目内容
13.Once there was a little girl living in a small,poor house on a hill.As she grows up,she began to play in her small (16)B,she was able to see over the garden and across the valley a wonderful house high on the hill-and that house had (17)Cwindows.Although she loved her family,she (18)B about how wonderful and exciting it must be to live in that golden house all day.
Then she (19)A the age when she could play outside of her garden fence(篱笆),she asked her mother (20)D she could go for a bike ride outside the gate.Her mother thought for a while and (21)Dallowed her to go.The little girl rode her bike (22)Bshe got to the gate of the golden house.
As she leaned(倚靠)her bike (23)A the gatepost,she focused on the path that (24 )Dto the house and then on the house (25)B and was so (26)C.All the windows were plain(普通的)brand rather dirty.
She was so sad that she didn't go any further.Heartbroken,she rode her bike back.As she(27)B,she saw a sight that amazed her.There (28)C the valley on the other side was a little house.Its windows glistened(闪耀)golden as the (29)Cshone on her little house.
She (30 )Dthat she had been living in her golden house all along.Everything she dreamed was right there in front of her eyes and in her daily life!
| 16.A.hill | B.garden | C.house | D.room |
| 17.A.broken | B.wooden | C.golden | D.modem |
| 18.A.wanted | B.dreamed | C.hoped | D.wished |
| 19.A.reached | B.arrived | C.touched | D.grew |
| 20.A.that | B.even if | C.as if | D.if |
| 21.A.firstly | B.friendly | C.fully | D.finally |
| 22.A.unless | B.until | C.since | D.though |
| 23.A.against | B.away | C.off | D.next |
| 24.A.showed | B.arrived | C.took | D.led |
| 25.A.oneself | B.itself | C.herself | D.himself |
| 26.A.satisfied | B.pleased | C.disappointed | D.excited |
| 27.A.looked in | B.looked up | C.looked at | D.looked down |
| 28.A.through | B.toward | C.across | D.around |
| 29.A.stars | B.planets | C.sun | D.moon |
| 30.A.required | B.replied | C.regretted | D.relealized. |
分析 文章大意:这是一篇记叙文,本文叙述了一个小女孩梦想住在带有金色窗户的房子里.有一天,小女孩来到这座带有金山窗户的房子的大门前,发现这座房子的所有窗户很普通而且很脏,她没有进一步往前走,心里很失望.但是当她回来看见自己的房子时,当阳光照耀着时,所有的窗户都是金色的.小女孩意识到,原来自己一直住在带有金色窗户的房子里.
解答 16-20 BCBAD 21-25 DBADB 26-30 CBCCD
16.答案:B.考查名词.根据she was able to see over the garden她可以通过花园,可知应该用garden花园,"她开始在她的小花园里玩".答案是B.
17.答案:C.考查形容词.根据how wonderful and exciting it must be to live in that golden house all day整天呆在那座金色的房子里,多么美妙和令人兴奋啊!可知,是金色的窗户,答案是C.
18.答案:B.考查动词.dream about习惯搭配,"梦想"."她梦想能住在那座金色的房子里是多么美妙和令人兴奋啊.".答案是B.
19.答案:A.考查动词.arrived到达,grew表示成长,都是不及物动词.后面接名词时,要用介词.touched触摸,不符合.reached是及物动词,可以直接加名词.答案是A.表示到这个年纪.
20.答案:D.考查从句.这是if引导的宾语从句,表示"是否"可以骑自行车去大门外面.答案是D.
21.答案:D.考查副词.根据she got to the gate of the golden house她到了金房子的门口.可知她的妈妈最终同意她去了.用finally最终.答案是D.
22.答案:B.考查连词.根据The little girl rode her bike小姑娘骑她的自行车.及she got to the gate of the golden house她到了金房子的门口.可知应该用until,表示"直到".答案是B.
23.答案:A.考查介词.lean against固定搭配"(使) 靠在…上"."她使她的自行车靠在门柱上".因此答案是A.
24.答案:D.考查动词.lead to固定词组"通向".lead的过去式是led.表示"她专注于通往房子的道路".答案是D.
25.答案:B.考查反身代词.根据on the house,可知应该用itself,表示"房子本身".答案是B.
26.答案:C.考查形容词.根据All the windows were plain(普通的)brand rather dirty.房子的窗子很普通还很脏.可知应该用disappointed,表示"她很失望".答案是C.
27.答案:B.考查固定搭配.根据she saw a sight that amazed her她看到了一个使她吃惊的景象.可知,应该是"抬起头"用looked up.答案是B.
28.答案:C.考查介词.根据across the valley…,可知,应该用across对面.表示"那边山谷对面有一幢小房子".答案是C.
29.答案:C.考查名词.根据glistened(闪耀)golden闪耀着金色的光芒,可知应该是像太阳.用sun.答案是C.
30.答案:D.考查动词.根据she had been living in her golden house all along.Everything she dreamed was right there in front of her eyes and in her daily life!她一直住在她金色的房子里.她梦到的一切就在眼前,在她的日常生活中!可知应该用relealized.表示她意识到.答案D.
点评 完形填空题型,抓住文章的大意,挑出信息词.同时凭借自己掌握的语法知识和一般的常识,兼顾人称、性别、单复数、语法和时态等等语法的因素,从语法的结构方面考虑答案.细心检查,避免疏漏.
| are attracted,that,then,in a great hurry,insisted,the way,beyond, were involved in,give in |
44.The audienceare attracted by Song Zuying's sweet voice.
45.Your lifestyle isthe way you live.
46.Walk over the bridge to South Road andthen turn left.
47.They werein a great hurry to move away the bricks and stones.
48.His achievements wentbeyond the film industry.
49.Siomninsisted that Jack took away his English book.
50.As the survey went on,more and more peoplewere involved in the case.
| A. | How | B. | How a | C. | What | D. | What a |
| A. | I'd like a medium one | B. | I'd like beef noodles | ||
| C. | Yes,please | D. | No,thanks |
-Yes.I had a good time.( )
| A. | myself | B. | yourself | C. | me | D. | you |
-Oh,dear.Let her _________ her own life.( )
| A. | behave | B. | share | C. | organize | D. | do |
| A. | to join;to speak | B. | join;speaking | ||
| C. | join;to speak | D. | to join;speaking |
| A. | am | B. | be | C. | to | D. | to be |