题目内容
20.Susan had long blonde hair and big blue eyes.So did most of the other (26)Ain her school class,which troubled her a lot."I look like everyone else!I'm not special!I'm boring!"Susan (27)Ato her mother.She decided to try to make herself look(28)C.She painted big pink spots on her neck and when she didn't get attention,she stuck(粘) a long plastic nose on top of her real nose.Nobody noticed that,(29)B.She took ink (墨水) and poured it all over her(30)D.She wore clown clothes to school and stuck leaves in her ears.(31)Cno matter what she did,she still didn't get any (32)A and nobody thought she was special.
One morning her (33)Bwent to wake her up and told her to get ready for school.She made Susan(34)Bthe ink out of her hair and clean her neck."I'm not going to school (35)D!I'm boring!"She buried(埋藏) her head (36)A the quilt (被子) and cried.
"Susan,"her mother said,"you are different.You are unique(独一无二) and special.(37)Cin the world looks just like you.Some people have blonde hair like you and some have blue eyes like you,but none of them has your smile or the twinkle in your eyes or your pink face.Nobody laughs like you,either.Now (38)Aand get ready for school."
Susan went to school that day and looked at all the other kids in her class."Mom was(39)B.Nobody looks just like me."Susan smiled."I am special.I am unique and I am not (40)D!"
| 26.A.children | B.boys | C.men |
| 27.A.complained | B.listened | C.talked |
| 28.A.beautiful | B.simple | C.different |
| 29.A.too | B.either | C.also |
| 30.A.neck | B.nose | C.hair |
| 31.A.Though | B.So | C.But |
| 32.A.attention | B.help | C.prize |
| 33.A.father | B.mother | C.sister |
| 34.A.pull | B.wash | C.throw |
| 35.A.tomorrow | B.next week | C.today |
| 36.A.under | B.on | C.before |
| 37.A.Everybody | B.Somebody | C.Nobody |
| 38.A.get up | B.get off | C.put up |
| 39.A.wrong | B.right | C.special |
| 40.A.moving | B.interesting | C.boring |
分析 Susan长着金黄色的头发和一双蓝色的大眼睛,和她班里其他小孩一样."我和其他人看起来一个样子,一点也不特别,惹人烦!",她对母亲抱怨道.她决定尝试使自己看起来更与众不同.于是她在脖子上涂了一大块粉红色的斑点,结果也没得到别人的注意,于是她又在鼻子上戴了一个长长的塑料鼻子,还是没有人发现.然后她又拿起墨水涂满了头发,穿了小丑的衣服,把叶子塞进耳朵.但是不管她怎样做,始终不能让别人注意到.没有人认为她是与众不同的.一天早上,Susan的母亲叫她起床,告诉Susan准备去上学,而且让Susan把头发上的墨水和脖子上的斑迹都洗掉了.Susan把头埋到被子下面,哭着说"我今天不去上学了!我长得一般!"Susan",她的母亲说道,"你是不同的,你是独一无二的,也是特别的.世上没有人和你长得一模一样,一些人金黄色的头发像你,一些人蓝色的眼睛像你,但 是没有人有你这般的笑容,也没有你亮晶晶的眼睛,也没有你这红扑扑的脸蛋.也没有人像你这样笑.现在起床准备去上学吧!"Susan那天上学去了,看着班里的其他小孩,笑着说道"妈妈说的对,没有人看起来和我一样,我是特别的,我是独一无二的,我并不惹人烦!"
解答 26.答案:A.考查名词.和她班里其他____一样.根据第一段in her school class在她的班里.可知应该是children孩子们.答案是A.
27.答案:A.考查动词.Susan对她的妈妈___. 通过前文提到的I look like everyone else!I'm boring!"我像别人一样!我烦!"可知她向母亲抱怨.用complained表示抱怨.答案是C.
28.答案:C.考查形容词. 她决定让自己变得_____.根据第一段I look like everyone else我看起来和其他人一样.可知她的烦恼是"不与众不同",所以她决定让自己变得不同.用different表示不同的.答案是C.
29.答案:B.考查副词.___没有人发现.根据第二段she didn't get attention她没有获得关注.可知这里应该用"也、还是"没有人发现.根据nobody"没人"可知,在否定句子里用either.答案是B.
30.答案:D.考查名词.她又拿起墨水涂满了____.根据第三段…the ink out of her hair可知Susan将墨水倒在头发上.用hair头发.答案是D.
31.答案:C.考查连词."___她做很多,仍然没有引起注意,并且没有人认为她与众不同".根据She took ink (墨水) and poured it all over her hair.She wore clown小丑 clothes to school and stuck leaves in her ears.可知,应该表示转折,虽然做了很多(代表前面做的事情),但是还是没有引起注意.用Though虽然.答案是C.
32.答案:A.考查名词.尽管她做很多,可是仍然没有引起___.并且没有人认为她与众不同.根据上文的she didn't get attention她没有获得注意,及Nobody noticed that没有人注意那个.可知应该是"仍然没有引起注意",用attention,表示注意.答案是A.
33.答案:B.考查名词. 一天早上,她的___叫她起床.根据第四段"Susan,"her mother said.可知,是mother妈妈.答案是B.
34.答案:B.考查动词.而且让Susan把头发上的墨水和脖子上的斑迹都___.根据下文的Some people have blonde hair like you一些人有像你一样的金发.可知应该是让她把墨水洗掉.wash…out of…洗掉…从…答案是B.
35.答案:D.考查时间状语.我___不去上学了.由后一段的最后一句话Now…and get ready for school现在…准备去上学了.可知应该是today今天.答案是D.
36.答案:A.考查介词."Susan把头埋在被子___然后大哭起来.A在…下面.B在…上面.C在…前面.结合语境可知应该是"把头埋在被子下面",用under.答案是A.
37.答案:C.考查不定代词."你是独一无二的、与众不同的,世界上___像你一样".根据第四段Nobody laughs like you,either也没人像你那样微笑.可知用nobody表示没人.答案是C.
38.答案:A.考查动词短语.现在___并且准备去上学.根据第三段She buried her head under the quilt…把头埋到被子下面…,可知经过母亲的开导,Susan起床上学.用get up表示起床.答案是A.
39.答案:B.考查形容词.妈妈说的___,没有人看起来和我一样.根据最后一段Susan went to school that day她去了学校表明母亲说的是对的.用right对的.答案是B.
40.答案:D.考查形容词.我是独一无二的,我并不___!根据第三段I'm boring!我是令人厌烦的.可知经过母亲的开导,她的烦恼解决了.她感觉自己并不是令人厌烦的.用boring.答案是D.
点评 完型填空主要考查对词义的辨析能力和对语句的理解把握能力.被辨析词的类型很多,要根据语境选择合适的答案,准确,完整地完成试题.
| A. | regret | B. | receive | C. | support |
-Yes,there will.( )
| A. | has | B. | was | C. | will be | D. | will have |