题目内容
1 ! My name 2 Dona. I’m fourteen 3 . I like meeting my friends 4 going to the cinema. My favorite 5 is Brad Pitt.
I am Mark. I’m sixteen. I 6 like sport. I 7 French very well and I like physics (物理). I want 8 everything about it.
This is Liz. She is thirteen. 9 favorite thing is skating and she can skate very 10 She likes music. She says it’s exciting.
( )1. A. Hi B. Thanks
C. Sorry D. Yes
( )2. A. am B. is C. be D. are
( )3. A. years B. year old
C. years old D. old
( )4. A. but B. and C. or D. so
( )5. A. subject B. sport
C. day D. actor
( )6. A. doesn’t B. am not
C. don’t D. not
( )7. A. tell B. talk
C. say D. speak
( )8. A. to learn B. learn
C. learns D. learning
( )9. A. She B. Her
C. She’s D. Hers
( )10. A. good B. nice
C. fine D. well
1. A 2. B 3. C 4. B 5. D 6. C 7. D 8. A
9. B 10. D
Join the Camp Jane is my good friend. She is thirteen years
old. She is kind to (对 好)children. She wants
to find a summer job. One day she hears that City Kids Summer Camp needs help with sports, music and computers. Jane is very glad (高兴)to hear this.
Jane likes sports very much. She can play basketball and volleyball. She can swim, too. As for music, she is good at playing the violin, the piano and the guitar. She can also sing lots of popular songs. Jane often does her homework on the computer. She uses the computer to send (发送)e-mails to her pen friends. But she never (从不)plays games on the computer. This is Jane’s e-mail ad-dress:jane!997 @ hotmail. com. If you want to be Jane’s pen friend, you can write to her. You can also call her. Her telephone number is 880-59832.
Now, dear friends, can Jane join the Summer Camp? Please help her fill in the form (填写表格)below.
Form for the City Kids Summer Camp | |
Name | Jane |
Age | 26. |
E-mail address | 27. |
Sports abilities (能力) | 28. |
Music abilities | 29. |
Computer abilities | Do homework on the computer, send e-mails |
Telephone number | 30. |