题目内容
Hi, I’m Jill from London. And I like to keep (保持) busy after school. I can always ____ some interesting things to do.
I’m going to a new ____ this term. This school has many clubs and I want to ____ some of them. I really like ____. I can play the guitar and I can play it ____. So I want to join the music club. I want to play at the school ____ one day. I also like ____ pictures. Art is my favorite subject. So the art club is good ____ me, too. Many people like Picasso’s pictures, but I don’t like them, ____ they are very difficult to understand (理解). I speak English, so I also want to join the ____ club.
1.A. meet B. finish C. write D. find
2.A. club B. school C. home D. store
3.A. help B. get C. join D. play
4.A. music B. art C. sports D. games
5.A. too B. well C. now D. then
6.A. trip B. dinner C. library D. party
7.A. drawing B. taking C. making D. selling
8.A. to B. on C. for D. about
9.A. because B. after C. and D. but
10.A. Chinese B. English C. soccer D. chess
1.D 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.B 6.D 7.A 8.C 9.A 10.B 【解析】试题分析:这篇短文记叙了来自伦敦的姬尔在即将进入的新学校的打算,他喜欢音乐和英语,所以想加入音乐俱乐部、艺术俱乐部和英语俱乐部, 1.句意:我总能找到一些有趣的事情做。考查动词辨析题。A. meet遇到;B. finish完成;C. write...—Let’s join the art club.
—________.
A. That’s for sure B. Sounds good
C. It’s relaxing D. Come and show us
查看答案—________?
—He can dance and sing.
A. What does Eric like B. Can Eric do kung fu
C. What can Eric do D. Does Eric like dancing
查看答案—Can you sing an English song?
—________. It’s difficult for me.
A. Yes, I do B. No, I don’t
C. Yes, I can D. No, I can’t
查看答案Mrs. Brown is from America, but she can ________ Chinese well.
A. talk B. tell
C. speak D. say
查看答案Do you want to make ________ with me?
A. friend B. friends
C. a friend D. the friends
查看答案 试题属性- 题型:完型填空
- 难度:简单
It is exciting ________ a horse in the countryside.
A. riding B. to ride C. rode D. ride
B 【解析】句意:在农村骑马真的很激动。It’s+形容词+to do sth 做某事是什么样的;故选B—Did you see any chickens?
—Yes,I saw ________ a lot.
A. very B. quite C. quiet D. so
查看答案Mr.Chen was our ________ on the trip.He told us many stories about the museum.
A. musician B. teacher C. guide D. actor
查看答案Maria spent two hours ________ the piano last night.
A. played B. to play C. playing D. plays
查看答案When my parents ________ young,there ________ not so much food.
A.are;is
B.were;was
C.are;was
D.were;is
查看答案—Who cleaned the classroom?
—Lucy ________.
A. do B. can C. is D. did
查看答案 试题属性- 题型:单选题
- 难度:简单
书面表达。
假设王芳学校的英语广播站急需一名英语广播员,王芳擅长英语,她想加入英语广播站。请根据下面关于王芳的信息,帮她完成这份60词左右的申请。
参考词汇:英语广播站English Broadcasting Station
Name | Wang Fang |
Age | 14 |
| English,music,sports |
| sing English songs,dance,play the piano |
| 86743053 |
| Ivynicegirl@163.com |
Dear Sir,
My name is Wang Fang.________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Wang Fang
Dear Sir, My name is Wang Fang.I'm 14 years old.I like English,music and playing sports.I can sing English songs.I can dance and play the piano very well.I want to join the English Broadcasting Sta...根据汉语意思完成英语句子,每空一词。
1.周末你有时间吗?
Do you ________ ________ on the weekend?
2.彼得家里只有三口人。
There are only ________ ________ in Peter's family.
3.杨老师教我们音乐。
Miss Yang ________ ________ music.
4.欢迎你来学生体育活动中心。
Welcome to the ________ Sports ________.
5.你妈妈今天在家吗?
Is your mother at ________ ________?
查看答案句型转换。
1.I can help her learn English.(改为同义句)
I can ________ her ________ her English.
2.John can play the piano very well.(改为一般疑问句)
________ John ________ the piano very well?
3.Guo Peng can play soccer and tennis.(改为否定句)
Guo Peng ________ play soccer ________ tennis.
4.Please show me your family photo.(改为同义句)
Please ________ your family photo ________ me.
5.I want to join the_basketball club.(对画线部分提问)
________ ________ ________ you want to join?
查看答案Dear Nan Nan,
How are you in Shanghai?I have a good time in Foshan,Guangdong.Here_I'm_good_with_my_cousin.His name is Han Yu.Every(每一个) morning we play chess at home.Every afternoon we do Chinese kung fu in Lun Jia's martial club.I like my teacher Lun Jia.He is old but he does Chinese kung fu very well.Oh,today I meet a reporter(记者) from CCTV in the martial club.Her name is Ai Tingting.She is great.Let me tell you something about her.She is from Harbin,Heilongjiang.She is twenty-nine years old.Her birthday is in the tenth month of the year.She can speak English and Chinese.And she can play the piano,draw,dance and play chess.She and Han Yu like the same thing—traveling(旅游).It's very interesting,isn't it?
Yours,
Fang Fang
根据短文内容,完成下列任务。
56小题和57小题为任务一:根据短文内容,判断句子正(T)误(F)。58小题为任务二:将文中画线句子译为汉语。59小题和60小题为任务三:根据短文内容,回答下列问题。
1.Ai Tingting's birthday is in December.
2.The underlined(画线的) word “martial” means “武术的” in Chinese.
3.________________________________________________________________________
4.What can Lun Jia do?
________________________________________________________________________
5.Does Han Yu like traveling?
________________________________________________________________________
查看答案Bob is 11 years old.He goes to a boarding school(寄宿学校).He stays at school five days a week.He is in the baseball club and music club.He likes playing baseball very much and he is good at singing.He can play the violin,the piano and the guitar well.His parents,Mr.and Mrs.Smith,are music teachers.They teach in another(另一) school.They like music very much and are successful in music.They often sing at singing shows on TV.Bob's sister,Mary,is 5.She can sing a lot of songs.She can dance well,too.She says she wants to be a musician and a famous dancer.
根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。
1.______ people are in Bob's family.
A. Four B. Two C. Three D. Five
2.Bob is a ______.
A. worker B. student C. teacher D. musician
3.According to the passage(根据这篇文章),what can Bob do?
A. Play soccer. B. Play the piano.
C. Play chess. D. Play basketball.
4.Mary is good at ______.
A. dancing B. teaching C. writing D. drawing
5.Mr.Smith teaches ______.
A. P.E. B. English C. music D. math
查看答案
| Name:Cindy White Class:2A Birthday:November 17th Can:swim,dance,make model planes Tel:202-5687 |
| Name:Tony Green Class:2B Birthday:July 19th Can:play basketball,play the guitar,do Chinese kung fu Tel:506-4587 |
| Name:Helen Black Class:2A Birthday:July 1st Can:sing,swim,play tennis Tel:247-8932 |
根据表格内容,选择正确答案。
1.What's Cindy's telephone number?
A. 235-5687. B. 202-5687.
C. 506-4587. D. 247-8932.
2.When is Helen's birthday?
A. On November 17th. B. On July 19th.
C. On July 1st. D. On September 5th.
3.Who can do Chinese kung fu?
A. Cindy. B. Tony. C. Helen. D. Alice.
4.What can Helen do?
A. She can play soccer. B. She can play the guitar.
C. She can dance. D. She can swim.
5.Which of the following is TRUE(下面哪句是正确的)?
A. Cindy's last name is Green.
B. You can call Tony at 247-8932.
C. Cindy and Helen may be classmates.
D. Tony can make model planes.
查看答案 试题属性- 题型:材料作文
- 难度:困难
He sings ________ and he is a ________ singer(歌手).
A. good;good
B. well;well
C. good;well
D. well;good
D 【解析】试题分析:句意:他唱得好,他是一个好歌手。Good形容词,好的,在句中可作表语或短语; well副词,还,在句中修饰动词作状语。所以选D。—Who wants ______ our art club? —Li Ming.
A. join B. join in C. to join D. to join in
查看答案—I don't know how to do Chinese kung fu.
—Let me ______ you.
A. think B. watch C. show D. thank
查看答案Maria likes playing ______ erhu and she wants to buy ______ good one.
A. a;a B. a;the C. the;a D. the;the
查看答案—Can Amy ______? —Yes.Here are some of her pictures.
A. dance B. sing C. draw D. swim
查看答案David is a 10-year-old boy. He wants to buy something for his mother, because next Monday is her birthday. David’s father gives him 5 dollars a week and David puts 2 dollars a week into a box in his room. After three months David has 24 dollars in the box. He takes 20 dollars out of his box and goes to a big store. He wants something really great for his mother.
David sees a beautiful brooch (胸针). It is in the shape of (呈……形状) his favorite animal. It is only $17.00. “I like it,” thinks David. “My mother loves brooches, and she will like it, too.” He buys the brooch and takes it home. He puts it in a beautiful box, and puts the box on the dining table. David is very happy. He thinks he will see the smile on his mother’s face.
But when his mother opens the box, she screams (尖叫). She sees a spider (蜘蛛) in the box! She is afraid of spiders so much!
根据材料内容简要回答下列问题。
1.When is David’s mother’s birthday?
___________________________________________________
2.How much money does David take to the big store?
___________________________________________________
3.What’s David’s favorite animal?
___________________________________________________
4.Where does David put the beautiful box?
___________________________________________________
5.Does David’s mother like the brooch?
__________________________________________
查看答案 试题属性- 题型:单选题
- 难度:中等
根据括号内的要求完成下列各题,每空一词(含缩略形式)。
1.She can make vegetable salad. (改为一般疑问句)
________ ________ make vegetable salad?
2.Lisa can read and write. (改为否定句)
Lisa ________ read ________ write.
3.My cousin does well in playing tennis. (改为同义句)
My cousin ________ ________ ________ ________ tennis.
4.David can play the violin. (对划线部分提问)
________ ________ David ________?
5.He can play soccer. (对划线部分提问)
________ ________ ________ he play?
1.Can she 2.can’tor 3.is good at playing 4.Whatcando 5.What sportcan 【解析】请在此填写整体分析! 1.原句是有情态动词can的肯定句,变为一般疑问句,只需将情态动词can前置并大写首字母即可。根据句意结构,可知填(1). Can (2). she。 2.原句是有情态动词can的肯定句,变...根据汉语意思完成英语句子,每空一词。
1.张老师善于与学生打交道。
Mr. Zhang ________ ________ ________ students.
2.吉姆是个美国男孩,但是他会用中文讲有趣的故事。
Jim is an American boy, but he can ________ interesting ________ in Chinese.
3.莉莉喜欢和她妈妈做游戏。
Lily likes to ________ ________ ________ her mother.
4.你能帮我买些水果吗?
Can you ________ ________ ________ ________ some fruit?
5.我不认识那些说英语的学生。
I don’t know those ________ ________.
查看答案
Hello! My name is Peter. I’m from South Africa. This is my family photo. I’m 14 years old and my hair (头发) is red. I’m the one in the middle. I’m in a green T-shirt. Next to me is my father. He has red hair, too. He is a P.E. teacher. He is in a T-shirt from his favorite soccer team (队) — Cape Town. His trousers are blue and shoes are white. He is 35 years old. My mother is 2 years younger (更年轻的). She has long brown hair. Brown is her favorite color. Look! Her coat and shoes are brown. She is an English teacher. The two girls next to me are my two big sisters — Suzy and Betty. They like music. Suzy is good at the violin and Betty can sing very well. The woman on the chair is my grandma. She likes animals. She has a turtle (龟) and a cat. I love my family.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
1.What color is Peter’s T-shirt?
A. Blue. B. White. C. Brown. D. Green.
2.“Cape Town” in this passage is a ________.
A. soccer team
B. soccer game
C. basketball team
D. basketball game
3.How old is Peter’s mother?
A. 37. B. 35. C. 33. D. 31.
4.How many daughters do Peter’s parents have?
A. One. B. Two. C. Three. D. Four.
5.From the passage we can know ________.
A. how old Suzy is
B. who likes music
C. why Grandma likes animals
D. what Peter’s favorite color is
查看答案The Macintosh family is in England. Mr. Macintosh is a farmer (农场主). He has three people help him on the farm. They help him look after the animals (照顾动物). Mrs. Macintosh is a teacher. She teaches math. She can play the piano and the guitar. Mr. and Mrs. Macintosh have one son and one daughter. Their son’s name is Tom and their daughter’s name is Fiona. Tom and Fiona like music very much. Tom can play the guitar and his sister, Fiona, can play the piano. Tom and Fiona go to the school music club every Wednesday. Next month they will play for all the teachers and students in their school. Mrs. Macintosh is very happy for them. Mr. Macintosh can’t play the guitar or the piano but he can sing. Sometimes, the family plays and sings together (在一起) after dinner in the evening. That’s Mr. Macintosh’s favorite family activity (活动).
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
1.How many people help Mr. Macintosh on the farm?
A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. D. Five.
2.What subject does Mrs. Macintosh teach?
A. Math. B. P.E. C. Music. D. English.
3.When do Tom and Fiona go to the school music club?
A. Every Monday.
B. Every Wednesday.
C. Every Thursday.
D. Every Sunday.
4.What is Mr. Macintosh’s favorite family activity?
A. The family has dinner together.
B. The family watches TV together.
C. The family plays sports together.
D. The family plays and sings together.
5.What can we know from the passage?
A. Tom has a family of four.
B. Mr. Macintosh can’t sing well.
C. Mrs. Macintosh can play the violin.
D. Fiona doesn’t like going to the music club.
查看答案根据对话内容,从方框中选择恰当的选项补全对话,其中有两项多余。
A: Hi, Tom.1.
B: Yes, I am.
A: Great. We have a music festival on Saturday.2.
B: Sure. But what can I do at the festival?
A:3. You can sing an English song.
B: OK.4.
A: I like playing the piano.5.
B: Really? I think students will like it.
A. What about you?
B. Do you want to join us?
C. See you then.
D. I want to play “Kiss the Rain” at the festival.
E. Are you free this Saturday?
F. You can tell stories to them.
G. I know you sing very well.
查看答案Hi, I’m Jill from London. And I like to keep (保持) busy after school. I can always ____ some interesting things to do.
I’m going to a new ____ this term. This school has many clubs and I want to ____ some of them. I really like ____. I can play the guitar and I can play it ____. So I want to join the music club. I want to play at the school ____ one day. I also like ____ pictures. Art is my favorite subject. So the art club is good ____ me, too. Many people like Picasso’s pictures, but I don’t like them, ____ they are very difficult to understand (理解). I speak English, so I also want to join the ____ club.
1.A. meet B. finish C. write D. find
2.A. club B. school C. home D. store
3.A. help B. get C. join D. play
4.A. music B. art C. sports D. games
5.A. too B. well C. now D. then
6.A. trip B. dinner C. library D. party
7.A. drawing B. taking C. making D. selling
8.A. to B. on C. for D. about
9.A. because B. after C. and D. but
10.A. Chinese B. English C. soccer D. chess
查看答案 试题属性- 题型:句型转换
- 难度:困难
Dad, I need you ________ a basketball for me.
A. buy B. buying
C. to buy D. to buying
C 【解析】句意:爸爸,我需要你帮我买一个篮球。考查动词形式辨析题。need sb. to do. 需要某人做某事;根据句意和语境,可知选C。The math test is too difficult for them, so they ________ finish it.
A. can’t B. can
C. mustn’t D. must
查看答案—What can you do, sing ________ dance?
—I can sing.
A. and B. or
C. but D. so
查看答案Mike helps his sister ________ English.
A. at B. in
C. of D. with
查看答案Gina likes playing ________ erhu and she wants to buy________ good one.
A. a; the B. the; a
C. the; the D. a; a
查看答案It is seven forty in the morning.The children are coming into the classroom.A girl is opening the windows.Some are laughing and talking.Some are listening to them.Some are reading books.Some are doing their homework.
Miss Lin is standing behind the teacher's desk.She is writing on the blackboard.Sue and Anna are wearing their new dresses today.Ann is cleaning her desk.Mike is helping her.They all look happy.
What are Bill and Bob doing?Oh,dear!They are still playing basketball on the playground.
1.The children are ________.
A. in the school B. at home
C. in a boat D. on the hill
2.What are not the children doing?
A. Doing their homework. B. Writing on the blackboard.
C. Laughing or talking. D. Reading books.
3.The teacher is ________.
A. Miss Gao B. Miss Lin C. Sue D. Ann
4.How many students are not in the classroom?
A. One. B. Two. C. Three. D. Four.
5.Which is NOT right?
A. Ann is cleaning the blackboard.
B. Mike is helping Ann clean her desk.
C. Bill and Bob are still playing basketball.
D. The students all look happy.
查看答案 试题属性- 题型:单选题
- 难度:中等
Hello , I’m Li Dong. My English name is Tom. I am a school boy. This is a photo of my family. These are my parents. My father’s name is Li Dalin and my mother’s name is Zhan Lan. And these are my grandparents, those are my uncle and aunt. Look at the two boys . Are they my brothers? No, they are my cousins, John and James. John is 13 and James is 8. I love my family.
根据短文内容,判断下面句子的正误,对的用T,错的用F
1.Li Dalin is my father.
2.Zhan Lan is my grandfather.
3.John is my cousin.
4.I am a Chinese boy
5.James is 8.
1.T 2.F 3.T 4.T 5.T 【解析】这篇短文中作者李东给我们讲述了他的家庭。他家里有他的爸爸、妈妈、爷爷、奶奶、叔叔、婶婶,还有两个表兄弟。李东很爱他的家庭。 1.根据短文第一段中My father’s name is Li Dalin可知,作者李东父亲的名字是李大林,由此可知这句话是正确的。 2.根据短文中my mother’s name i...Look at the picture. The boy’s name is John. The girl in the white blouse is his sister, Rose. The other one in the yellow blouse is his sister, Mary. John and his sisters are students in No.1 Middle School. The two sisters are in Class Three, Grade(年级) One, and John is in Class Two, Grade Two. The man and woman are their father and mother. The man is a worker and the woman is a teacher, The old man and the old woman are John’s grandfather and grandmother.
1.There are ______people in the family.
A. five B. six
C. seven D. eight
2.Mary is in the ______ blouse and Rose in the ______ one.
A. yellow, white B. white, yellow
C. red, yellow D. yellow, red
3.John’s sisters are ______.
A. not students B. in the same class
C. in Grade2 D. in different middle school
4.The sister’s ______ is a teacher.
A. father B. grandfather
C. mother D. grandmother
5.Which of these is true?
A. The two girls have two brothers.
B. John and his sisters are in the same school.
C. The man’s son is in Grade 3.
D. John’s family is not a big one.
查看答案I'm a Chinese girl. My name is Li Ying. I'm twelve. I'm in No. 5 Middle school(第五中学). Chen Hong is my friend. She is thirteen. Mr. Wu is my Chinese teacher and Miss Zhao is my English teacher.
1.Li Ying is a _______ girl.
A. Chinese B. English C. Japanese D. England
2.Chen Hong is ___________.
A. twelve B. thirteen C. eleven D. ten
3.My Chinese teacher is _________
A. Mr. Chen B. Miss Zhao C. Mr Wu D. Mr Wang21
4.My English teacher is _________
A. Miss Wu B. Miss Zhao C. Mr. Wu D. Mr. Wang
5.Li Ying and Chen Hong are________
A. teachers B. friends C. boys D. English
查看答案—____ your name. —T-I-N-A, Tina.
A. Spell B. Now C. Say D. Speak
查看答案晚饭后,你散步时遇到了你的一个朋友,你应说_________来打招呼。
A. Good morning ! B. Good afternoon ! C. Good evening ! D. Good night
查看答案--- ______ is your pen? --- It’s black.
A. What B. How C. What’s color D. What color
查看答案 试题属性- 题型:完型填空
- 难度:中等
A. Yes, I am. B. Yes, they are. C. Yes, he is.
C 【解析】此题为听力题,解析略。A. It’s new. B. It’s good. C. It’s brown.
查看答案(题文)
A. There are five boys. B. There’re five girls. C. I can see some boys.
查看答案A. They’re on the desk. B. Yes, they’re books. C. There are some books.
查看答案A. No, I’m not. B. No, I can’t. C. No, I don’t.
查看答案(题文)
A. Hi, Miss Fang. B. Yes, I am. C. Goodbye.
查看答案 试题属性- 题型:听句子选答语
- 难度:中等
He is to take care of himself.
A. enough old B. old enough C. old D. enough
B 【解析】句意:他年龄足够大了,可以照顾自己了。adj./adv.+ enough to +v.足够……而能做某事,enough修饰形容词或副词时,要放在所修饰的形容词或副词之后,结合句意,故答案为B。We study English listening to the tapes.
A. over B. through C. by D. at
查看答案We can’t put off _________ a plan.
A. make B. made C. to make D. making
查看答案Jane volunteers her time _________ the plates.
A. to wash B. washing C. washed D. be washed
查看答案A: I get up at six o'clock tomorrow morning? B: No, you _ .
A. Must; needn't B. Can't; can C. Must; can't D. Should ; mustn't
查看答案He has to finish the task today, he?
A. hasn't B. does C. has D. doesn't
查看答案 试题属性- 题型:单选题
- 难度:中等