题目内容

书面表达

根据以下信息提示,用70词左右介绍Li Ying。

1.北京四中八(3)班学生,中等身材,个子高挑。

2.习惯健康,每天喝牛奶,多吃水果和蔬菜,每周锻炼两次,从不吃垃圾食品。但她班上很多学生几乎从不吃蔬菜和水果,她认为这不好。

3.喜欢看书,偶尔上网,也喜欢旅游。去年暑假,爬了泰山,照了相;去了曲阜,学到一些重要的东西,那是一次有趣且有意义的旅行。

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Li Ying is a student in Class 8 (3) of Beijing No. 4 Middle School. She is of medium height and is very tall. Li Ying has good living habits. She drinks milk every day and often eats fruit and vegetab...
练习册系列答案
相关题目

These days it is found that school students hardly have any sports. It is because they have no _________ in sports? It may not be true. They often say they have much _________ important things to do.

What are these important things? Exams! They have to _________ ready for all kinds of exams and tests at school.

Because of their _________ and teachers, they have to work harder and spend _________ of their time reading. As for the students themselves, they don’t want to _________ the lessons because they want to improve their studies. So it is necessary to give all of their spare time to their studies and _________ their school sports.

Good education can’t go _________ physical training. It is true that students aren’t able to study well if they are _________ . Without a strong body you can ________ do anything well. Then how can you make great success in life?

1.A. house B. exam C. interest D. friend

2.A. less B. more C. better D. fewer

3.A. make B. let C. get D. have

4.A. parents B. friends C. neighbours D. classmates

5.A. few B. most C. little D. much

6.A. miss B. learn C. take D. some

7.A. put up B. give up C. come up D. turn up

8.A. without B. with C. for D. except

9.A. heavy B. strong C. weak D. healthy

10.A. always B. never C. ever D. usually

1.C 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.B 6.A 7.B 8.A 9.C 10.B 【解析】这篇短文讲述的是现在很多学生都不参加体育运动,因为他们的空闲时间都用来学习,他们想要提高自己的学习成绩。然而作者告诉我们,没有好的身体,是不好有好的学习成绩的。 1.句意:是因为他们对运动没有兴趣吗?house 房子;exam考试;intere...

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网