题目内容

书面表达

愉快的暑假即将来临, 你班上的同学讨论了暑假计划: 大家会以不同的方式度过一个有意义的假期. 有的同学想去旅游, 有的想提高英语水平, 有的想学习做饭……假如你的计划是去北京旅游, 请根据下面的提示和要求, 以“My Summer Holiday”为题, 写一篇英语短文.

提示: 1. Why do you want to go on a trip to Beijing?

2. What places do you want to visit in Beijing?

3. What will you do there?

要求: 1. 短文要包括所有提示内容, 可适当发挥;

2. 文中不得出现真实的人名、校名和地名;

3. 词数70左右.

My Summer Holiday

________________________________________________________________________

________________________________________________________________________

________________________________________________________________________

My Summer Holiday The summer holiday is coming. I want to go on a trip to Beijing. Beijing is the capital city of China. It's a great and beautiful city. I will go there by train. I will visit T...
练习册系列答案
相关题目

The summer holiday is coming. We are making__________for travelling. We'll go on a _________to Hainan for our holiday. It's a good place __________holidays. My aunt lives there. I hope __________ with her. My parents work hard to __________money for this holiday. I study hard to make my parents happy. I hear Sanya is a beautiful city in Hainan. It's _________ around July. If you go there, you can see flowers everywhere. Girls can ________ skirts there. You can see the sea there and swim in the sea. I'll take a camera and__________a lot of photos. We also want to visit some other _________. Oh, I hear the food there is different__________ ours. It must be very delicious. It's really wonderful!

1.A. cards B. plans C. food D. clothes

2.A. trip B. place C. plan D. holiday

3.A. spend B. to spend C. spending D. spent

4.A. travelled B. travelling C. travel D. to travel

5.A. make B. bring C. give D. get

6.A. hot B. warm C. cold D. cool

7.A. put on B. try on C. get on D. go on

8.A. carry B. get C. bring D. take

9.

A. places of interesting B. places of interests

C. place of interest D. places of interest

10.A. from B. of C. for D. at

1.B 2.A 3.B 4.D 5.A 6.A 7.A 8.D 9.D 10.A 【解析】短文大意:作者一家暑假计划去海南度假。为了这个假期,作者的父母努力工作挣钱,作者也在努力学习使父母高兴。三亚是海南的一个美丽城市。七月前后去那儿,到处都能看到鲜花。女孩们可以在那里穿裙子。在那里可以看到大海,那里的食物也很美味。 1.句意:暑假...

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网