题目内容

---- Who is that speaking? ----- ________ Mike speaking.

A. I’m B. My name is C. That is D. This is

D 【解析】 试题分析:句意:-你是谁?-我是迈克。这是一组电话用语。电话用语中,用this表示“我”,用that表示“你”。故选D。
练习册系列答案
相关题目

Hi! Bill,

How are you? Last Sunday, our class had a trip. We wanted to do ____ exciting. So, we went to the _____near our town. That day, the weather was______but not hot. We started at eight. On the way, we talked and sang. Soon, we _____. Wow! It was really a great mountain. I wanted to _____to the top(顶部). I wanted to see what the top was like. About an hour later, I _____to have a rest(休息). I looked back. Oh, my friend Alice was about 100 meters______ me. She looked very tired. I waited for(等待)her and asked her to follow me. _____ about eleven, we got to the top. On it, we ate a little food and drank some water. I don't like the food and I felt it was ______ . There I bought something _____ my sister in a gift shop. In the evening, I wrote a diary(日记)about the trip.

Yours,

Anna

1.A. something B. anything C. nothing D. everywhere

2.A. park B. museum C. mountain D. village

3.A. windy B. rainy C. sunny D. cloudy

4.A. left B. arrived C. lost D. followed

5.A. drive B. move C. ride D. climb

6.A. stopped B. learned C. thought D. finished

7.A. near B. before C. behind D. between

8.A. On B. At C. In D. From

9.A. expensive B. terrible C. cheap D. delicious

10.A. with B. to C. for D. as

1.A 2.C 3.C 4.B 5.D 6.A 7.C 8.B 9.B 10.C 【解析】试题分析:本文作者讲述了上周日他们班旅行的故事。他们去城镇附近的山上。他们八点钟出发,很快就到达那里。他们想爬到山顶看看,大约在11点,他们到达山顶。他们在那里吃了些食物,喝了些水。 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. ...

Do you obey the rules in your school? How do you like your school rules? A lot of school rules are similar around the world, (A)________ some are different. Every school has their own rules.

There are some rules in Japanese schools. The students are not allowed (允许) to dye (染) their hair (B)________ should keep the hair Japanese black color. They are not allowed to wear earrings (耳环), either. Almost all schools required (要求) students to wear uniforms in the past but now half of the schools require uniforms. The students feel happy to wear all kinds of clothes. (C)学生们一定不能上学迟到. If they are late, they can't get into the school gate because the school gate is closed. In Japan, students are not allowed to have part?time jobs because they may not concentrate (专心于)on their study.

American schools have their own rules. For example, in Morton High School, students are not allowed to choose their own clothes. They must get to school and leave school on time. They must wear sports shoes in gym class. (D)They should keep quiet on the school bus. In America, the students can have part?time jobs in their free time.

1.任务一:在(A)、(B)处填入适当的连词

________; ________

2.任务二:将(C)处画线句子翻译成英语

________________________________________________________

3.任务三:将(D)处画线句子翻译成汉语

________________________________________________________

4.任务四:回答下面的问题

Why are the students not allowed to have part?time jobs in Japan?

________________________________________________________

5.任务四:回答下面的问题

What must the students in Morton High School wear in gym class?

________________________________________________________

1.butand 2.The students mustn't be late for school. 3.在校车上他们应该保持安静。 4.Because they may not concentrate on their study. 5.They must wear sports shoes. 【解析】这篇短文主要介绍了世界各地有很多校规。例如,在日本和美国,学生...

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网