题目内容
It was Sunday yesterday. Steve a relaxing weekend (轻松愉悦的周末). Sunday morning, he played computer games with his friends . It was very good. In the afternoon, he with his mother. They bought many kinds of food and vegetables. It was very relaxing. In the evening, he a talk show on TV with his parents and listened to some songs by a popular (流行的) singer. Ann had a busy weekend. She stopped working. On Sunday morning, she cleaned her bedroom and did her homework. In the afternoon, she went to visit her uncle and helped do some farm work. In the evening, she cooked for her parents. dinner, she washed the dishes. Then she went out for a walk with her dog.
What about your weekend?
1.A. has B. have C. had
2.A. In B. At C. On
3.A. at home B. in the library C. on the street
4.A. went fishing B. went shopping C. did some cleaning
5.A. watched B. read C. looked
6.A. But B. Because C. So
7.A. often B. always C. never
8.A. her B. him C. me
9.A. breakfast B. lunch C. dinner
10.A. When B. After C. Before
1.C
2.C
3.A
4.B
5.A
6.A
7.C
8.B
9.C
10.B
【解析】
试题分析:短文首先介绍了史提夫的周末,他的周末是轻松愉悦的,玩游戏、与母亲一赶购物、与家人一起看电视。可是安去有一个忙碌的周末。她从来没有停止过工作。收拾屋子、帮助叔叔做农场工作、准备晚饭、收拾餐具等等。
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
考点:日常生活类阅读。
71、假设你是Betty,来自美国,你想竞选你们班的班长。请根据下面表格中的内容,写一篇短文介绍自己,为自己“拉票”。
姓名:Betty 来自:美国 年龄:14岁 爱好:唱歌、跳舞、弹钢琴、打网球 性格:善良,乐于助人,与人相处融洽 竞选口号:选我,我承诺会作你们最好的朋友! |
要求:1. 条理清楚、意思连贯、语句通顺、标点正确。
2. 60-70词。