题目内容

完形填空。(10分)

Is it good for students to do some housework.

Some people think students need not do housework. They think the only thing students need do is to study . I don’t think so. It is good for students to do some housework for reasons.

Firstly, to do some housework can you independent(独立的).You can’t depend on(依靠) others all your life. So, you should to do some housework now.

Secondly, to do some housework can you healthy and strong, some hard housework can be regarded(认为)as a kind of physical(身体的) .

, to do some housework can share your parents’ work. They must be if you say “Have a rest, and I will do the housework.”

So I think it is for students to do some housework.

1.A. many B. a lot C. some D. any

2.A. good B. well C. better D. best

3.A. one B. two C. three D. four

4.A. make B. take C. ask D. tell

5.A. study B. learn C. hope D. want

6.A. talk B. be C. keep D. show

7.A. practice B. exercise C. activity D. active

8.A. Next B. Last C. Later D. Finally

9.A. sad B. happy C. unhappy D. relaxing

10.A. bad B. not good C. good D. well

 

1.D

2.B

3.C

4.A

5.B

6.C

7.B

8.D

9.B

10.C

【解析】

试题分析:这篇短文讲述的是:一些人认为,学生不需要做家务,他们认为学生需要做的唯一的事就是好好学习。但对于学生来说做家务是有好处的,因为以下三个原因:首先,做家务能使你独立;第二,做家务能保持你健康和强壮;最后,做家务能分担父母的工作。

1. many许多,B. a lot非常多,C. some一些,D. any一些。否定句中用any;据题意,故选D。

2. well好好学习。据题意,故选B。

3. to do some housework can you independent(独立的).Secondly, to do some housework can you healthy and strong. , to do some housework can share your parents’ work.,故选C。

4. +宾语+形容词,是固定短语;A. make使,B. take取, C. ask问,D. tell告诉。据句意,故选A。

5. study学习,B. learn学会,C. hope希望,D. want想要。learn to do...学会做……,据句意,故选B。

6. talk谈话,B. be是,C. keep保持,D. show展示。keep ...healthy and strong保持...健康和强壮,据题意,故选C。

7. practice实践,B. exercise锻炼,C. activity活动,D. active活跃的。据句意,故选B。

8. Next下一个,B. Last过去的,C. Later晚的,D. Finally最后(一点),据题意,故选D。

9. sad悲伤的,B. happy开心的,C. unhappy不高兴的,D. relaxing令人放松的,据题意,故选B。

10. bad坏的,B. not good不好的,C. good好的,D. well健康的。据句意,故选C。

考点:教育类短文。

练习册系列答案
相关题目

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网