题目内容
Boys and girls, this summer vacation is the time for you to take your mind off homework and prepare yourselves for the future. The following is some advice on to make your vacation meaningful and colorful.
Take regular exercise. You hard most of the time. Therefore, you need to join in outdoor activities, which can your whole body into action. You can benefit from different forms of exercise swimming ,mountain climbing and so on.
Learn some basic life skills. One day, you will live . You can’t depend on your family any longer. So, you should learn to cook, wash and other practical .
Go for a journey. Travel to places of interest. In this way, you’ll understand cultures that are different that of your hometown. Beautiful scenery can also make you relaxed.
Enjoy time. Don’t always sit in front of a computer alone. It’s great fun for family members to gather around the table, sports, clothes or other common topics.
If you follow the advice above, your summer vacation will be full of joy and 10 . We wish you a wonderful time!
1.A. why B. how C. what
2.A. have worked B. worked C. will work
3.A. carry B. bring C. make
4.A. instead of B. such as C. as well
5.A. alone B. lonely C. together
6.A. lessons B. skills C. jobs
7.A. as B. to C. from
8.A. family B. home C. house
9.A. advising B. discussing C. deciding
10.A. meaning B. sadness C. success
1.B
2.A
3.B
4.B
5.A
6.B
7.C
8.A
9.B
10.A
【解析】
试题分析:短文大意:本文就如何使你的假期有意义和丰富多彩给出了一些建议:经常锻炼。学习一些基本的生活技能。去旅行。享受家庭时间。
1.考查疑问词及语境理解。句意:以下是一些怎么使你的假期有意义和丰富多彩的建议。why为什么;how怎么;what什么。根据后文的叙述可知此处该选B。
2.考查动词及语境理解。句意:大多数时间你努力工作。have worked 已经工作; worked工作; will work将工作。根据most of the time 结合语境可知此处该用现在完成时,所以该选A。
3.考查动词及语境理解。句意:你需要参加户外活动,他可以使你的整个身体进入活动。carry搬,运,扛;bring带来,拿来;make制造。Bring···into把···带入。所以选 B。
4.考查短语及语境理解。句意:你可以从事不同的运动形式,例如游泳,爬山等。 instead of(用……)代替……,(是……)而不是……,(用……)而不用……; such as例如; as well也。游泳,爬山等是一些具体的运动形式,所以选B。
5.考查副词及语境理解。句意:有一天,你将独立生活。alone独自;lonely孤独;together一起。 根据句意可知该选A。
6.考查名词及语境理解。句意:你应该学会做饭,洗衣和其他实际技能。 lessons功课;skills技能; jobs工作。根据本段首句Learn some basic life skills.结合做饭,洗衣都是一些实践技能可知该选B。
7.考查介词及语境理解。句意:在这种方式中,你会了解与你的家乡不同的文化。as作为;to到;from从。Be different from与……不同,是一固定短语。所以选C。
8.考查名词及语境理解。句意:享受家庭时间。 family家庭; home家;house房子。根据后文Don’t always sit in front of a computer alone. It’s great fun for family members to gather around the table,可知此处该选A。
9.考查动词及语境理解。句意:家庭成员围坐在桌子旁很有趣,讨论体育,衣服或其他常见的主题。 advising建议;discussing讨论;deciding决定。根据语境可知该选B。
10.考查名词及语境理解。句意:你的暑假就会充满欢乐和意义。 meaning意思;sadness悲伤;success成功。根据第一段后一句The following is some advice on to make your vacation meaningful and colorful.可推知此处该选A
考点:日常生活类短文。