题目内容

My name is David. I live in a big house with my . Our house not near a city. It is twenty kilometers (公里 the nearest (最近的)city. There are people in my family. I live with my parents, my two sisters my brother. Our house has two floors. There a living room, four bedrooms, a dining room, a kitchen and two . I share a bedroom _ my brother, Simon. Each of my two sisters a bedroom. Our house has a big garden _ lots of flowers. I like in the garden with my brother and . At weekends my school friends come to see me. We play in the garden. it rains, we play in the room. Our home is a nice place live in. I have with my friends and family in our house.

1.A. family B. families C. parents D. parent

2.A.be B. is C. has D. are

3.A.from B.awayC.toD.at

4.A. four B. five C. six D. seven

5.A.and B.withC.inD.on

6.A. is B. are C. has D. have

7.A. bathrooms B. bathroom C.sittingroomD.room

8.A. for B. with C. on D. in

9.A. have B. has C. live D. with

10.A.withB.hasC.andD.have

11.A. play B. playing C. to playing D. work

12.A. sister B. sisters C. parent D. friend

13.A. But B. And C. When D. Then

14.A.toB.onC.withD.not

15.A. fun B. funs C. funny D. time

 

1.A

2.B

3.A

4.C

5.A

6.A

7.A

8.B

9.B

10.A

11.B

12.B

13.C

14.A

15.A

【解析】

试题分析:这篇短文主要介绍了我的家的位置,布局。还介绍了在家里人们的活动。我和我的朋友和家人在我的家里过得愉快。

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

考点:日常生活类短文

练习册系列答案
相关题目

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网