题目内容

If you often have a cold, headache or backache, there is something wrong with your health. Eating healthy food good for our health. Tofu(豆腐), milk, vegetables are for us.

Tofu is a kind of traditional(传统的) food. We often it in China. Now more and more people in other countries think tofu is good for health, . They also like eating it.

Milk is kind of healthy food. Every day you should one or two glasses of milk. It can us strong.

Vegetables are very important. You should eat them. There are vitamin(维他命) A, B, C, D , E and so on in them.

As we know, it’s important a balanced diet(均衡饮食). We must have the right kinds of food. We should also eat some pork, chicken and beef. We should eat more fruit and vegetables but less meat.

1.A.are B. is C. will be D. was

2.A.bad B. well C. good D. health

3.A.Japanese B. American C. English D .Chinese

4.A. eat B. drink C. take D. play

5.A.too B. also C. well D.either

6.A.the other B.other C. another D. others

7.A.drinking B. drink C. take D. to take

8.A.makes B. make C. keeps D. keeping

9.A. a lot B.plenty C. much D. a lot of

10.A. making B.to keep C. keeping D. to drink

1.B

2.C

3.D

4.A

5.A

6.C

7.B

8.B

9.D

10.B

【解析】

1.考查主谓一致。句意:吃健康食品对我们的健康有好处。Eating healthy food是动名词做主语,其谓语动词用单数。根据句意及时态判断,故选B。

2.词及语境的理解。句意:豆腐、牛奶、蔬菜对我们有好处。be good for对…有好处。根据句意可知选C。

3.试题解析:考查语境的理解。句意:豆腐是一种传统的中国食品。A:日本B:美国;C:英国;D:中国。根据句意,故选D。

4.。句意:在中国我们经常吃它。A:吃;B:喝;C:拿;D:玩。根据句意判断,选A。

5.。句意:现在在其他国家越来越多的人也认为豆腐是有益健康。放在句子末尾表示也,用too。根据句意,选A。

6.。句意:牛奶是另一种健康食品。A:两者中的另一个;B:其他的;C:另一个;D:其他的。根据句意,故选C。

7.试题解析:考查动词及语境的理解。句意:你应该每天喝一到两杯牛奶。should后加动词原形。结合语境故选B。

8.动词及语境的理解。句意:它可以使我们强壮。make sb adj使某人…结合语境故选B。

9.。句意:你应该吃很多。A:非常;B:充足,修饰不可数名词;C:很多,修饰不可数;D:很多,大量。根据句意,选D。

10.动词及语境的理解。句意:重要的是要保持一个均衡的饮食。此句是形式主语,真正的主语是后面的动词不定式。keep a balanced diet是固定短语,保持均衡饮食。根据句意判断,选B。

练习册系列答案
相关题目

It was a great day for American girl D’ Zhana Simmons when she got a new heart. However, her dream died when the new heart started not to work properly. The doctors had to take it away. She needed another heart transplant (移植). But the doctors couldn’t find a proper heart so soon. Then they came up with an idea — they would use two machines to keep her blood flowing in her body. After waiting for about four months, D’ Zhana had another heart transplant. It was very successful.

When doctors use a man-made heart to keep a patient’s life, they usually leave the patient’s own heart in the body. “She, we believe, is possibly one of the youngest that had the machines without her own heart,” one of D’ Zhana Simmons’ doctors said.

Living without a heart for 118 days — that’s great. When a heart transplant doesn’t work, doctors have no time to waste. If they don’t get a new heart or some machines to help the patient, he or she will die. The patient’s life is in their hands. This story once again shows how important the medical (医疗的) world really can be. I hope that one day I will be a doctor. I hope I can be so quick and helpful to my patients.

1.Why did D’ Zhana Simmons’ dream die?

A. Because her new heart didn’t work properly.

B. Because she didn’t have enough money for a new heart.

C. Because her health was too bad to get a heart transplant.

D. Because the doctors didn’t know what to do with her new heart.

2.The underlined word “flowing” in the first paragraph means “ ” in Chinese.

A. 稀释 B. 凝固 C. 过滤 D. 流动

3.How long did D’ Zhana Simmons live without a heart?

A. About three weeks.

B. About four weeks.

C. About three months.

D. About four months.

4.What’s the writer’s dream job?

A. A driver. B. A nurse.

C. A doctor. D. A scientist.

5.Which of the following is true according to the passage?

A. D’ Zhana Simmons had only one heart transplant.

B. The doctors used two machines to keep D’ Zhana Simmons’ life.

C. D’ Zhana Simmons was the first person to live with a man-made heart.

D. The doctors wasted some time when they looked for a heart for D’ Zhana Simmons.

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网