ÌâÄ¿ÄÚÈÝ

Sandy enjoys eating Chinese food. We can take her to the_______.

A. cinema B. restaurant C. football field D. shopping mall

B ¡¾½âÎö¡¿¾äÒ⣺ɣµÏϲ»¶³ÔÖйú²Ë¡£ÎÒÃÇ¿ÉÒÔ´øËýÈ¥²ÍÌü¡£¿¼²éÃû´Ê±æÎöÌâ¡£Chinese foodÖйú²Ë£»¸ù¾Ý¾äÒâºÍÓï¾³£¬¿ÉÖªÊÇ´øÐÁµÏÈ¥²Í¹Ý£¬¹ÊÑ¡B¡£
Á·Ï°²áϵÁдð°¸
Ïà¹ØÌâÄ¿

One Saturday afternoon, my daughter Alice asked me, ¡° Are all people the same even if they are different in color?¡±

I thought for a minute, and then I said, ¡°I¡¯ll explain, ___you can just wait until we make a quick __ at the grocery store£¨ÔÓ»õµê£©. I have something ___to show you.

At the grocery store, we ___some apples ¡ª red, green and yellow ones. Back home, I told Alice, ¡°It¡¯s time to ___your question.¡± I put one apple of each ___on the table. Then I looked at Alice, who had a ___look on her face.

¡°People are like apples. They come in all ___colors, shapes and sizes. On the ___, some of the apples may not ___look like the others.¡± As I was talking, Alice was checking each one carefully. Then, I took each of the apples and peeled£¨Ï÷Ƥ£©them, ___them back on the table, but in a different place.

¡°Okay, Alice, tell me which is which.¡±

She said, ¡°I ___tell. They all look the same now.¡± ¡°Take a bite of each one. See if that helps you __ which one is which.¡±

She took big bites, and then a huge smile came across her face. ¡°People are ___like apples! They are all different, but once you ___the outside, they¡¯re pretty much the same on the inside.¡±

She totally got it. I didn¡¯t need to say or do anything else.

1.A. although B. so C. because D. if

2.A. stop B. start C. turn D. stay

3.A. challenging B. encouraging C. interesting D. exciting

4.A. bought B. counted C. saw D. collected

5.A. check B. mention C. answer D. improve

6.A. size B. type C. shape D. class

7.A. worried B. satisfied C. proud D. curious

8.A. similar B. common C. different D. same

9.A. outside B. whole C. table D. inside

10.A. still B. even C. only D. ever

11.A. keeping B. laying C. pulling D. giving

12.A. mustn¡¯t B. can¡¯t C. shouldn¡¯t D. needn¡¯t

13.A. allow B. consider C. decide D. believe

14.A. just B. always C. hardly D. seldom

15.A. put away B. get down C. hand out D. take off

1.D 2.A 3.C 4.A 5.C 6.B 7.D 8.C 9.A 10.B 11.B 12.B 13.C 14.A 15.D ¡¾½âÎö¡¿±¾ÆªÎÄÕÂÄѶÈÊÊÖУ¬Ö÷Òª½²ÊöÎÒͨ¹ýÒ»¸öÆ»¹ûµÄʵÑ鏿ËßÅ®¶ù¡°Ã¿¸öÈ˵ÄÍâ±í¶¼²»Ò»Ñù£¬µ«ÊÇ£¬Èç¹ûÍÊÈ¥Íâ±í£¬È˵ÄÄÚÐͼÊÇÒ»ÑùµÄ¡±¡£ 1.¾äÒâ¡°ÎÒÃÇ¿ìËÙÔÚÔÓ»õµêÃÅ¿Úͣһϣ¬Èç¹û...

Î¥·¨ºÍ²»Á¼ÐÅÏ¢¾Ù±¨µç»°£º027-86699610 ¾Ù±¨ÓÊÏ䣺58377363@163.com

¾«Ó¢¼Ò½ÌÍø