题目内容

【题目】Hello, everyone! I’m Linda. I _______a museum with my classmates last Friday. We went to the museum by ____. The museum is far from our school ______ we left school early at 6:00 a.m. The bus ride took about 2 hours.

The museum is really big and it has collections (收藏品) of dinosaur fossils (恐龙化石), _______trees and so on. We all ______ dinosaur fossils for the first time and felt very excited. I learned a lot ______ dinosaurs and took many pictures. I________the pictures to my parents when I got home.________thought the pictures were great.

Because there is no _______near the museum, we brought our own lunch from home. We had lunch at 12 o’clock.

We_______ a lovely time together and enjoyed ourselves.

1A. cleaned B. forgot C. visited D. studied

2A. bus B. train C. car D. subway

3A. or B. so C. but D. when

4A. a pair of B. pairs of C. a kind of D. kinds of

5A. kept B. saw C. used D. drew

6A. of B. for C. about D. with

7A. sold B. read C. taught D. showed

8A. They B. He C. She D. It

9A. bank B. restaurant C. library D. hospital

10A. paid B. missed C. remembered D. spent

【答案】

1C

2A

3B

4D

5B

6C

7D

8A

9B

10D

【解析】

1句意:上周五,我和我的同学们参观了一个博物馆。A. cleaned 打扫 ; B. forgot 忘记 ; C. visited参观 ;D. studied学习。根据句意选C。

2句意:我们坐公共汽车去的。A. bus 公共汽车; B. train 火车 ; C. car小汽车 ; D. subway地铁。根据下文The bus ride took about 2 hours. A。

3句意:因此,我们早晨六点早早地离开了学校。A. or 或者 ;B. so 因此;C. but 但是 ;D. when当···时候。根据前一句The museum is far from our school博物馆离我们学校很远,这是原因,“很早离开学校”是结果,故选B。

4句意:博物馆真的很大,它收藏了恐龙化石、各种树木等。A. a pair of 一副; B. pairs of 很多副; C. a kind of一种 ; D. kinds of多种多样的。根据 “trees”和句意选D。

5句意:我们都是第一次看到恐龙化石,感到非常兴奋。A. kept 保持 ; B. saw 看见 ;C. used ; D. drew画。根据句意选B。

6句意:我学到了很多有关恐龙的知识,并拍了很多照片。A. of ···的 ; B. for 为了 ; C. about 关于 ; D. with带有,用。根据句意选C。

7句意:我回家时把照片给父母看。A. sold 出售 ; B. read ; C. taught ; D. showed出示,展示。Show sth to sb向某人展示某物。根据上句知 拍了很多照片,回家让父母看这些照片,故选D。

8句意:他们认为这些照片很好。A. They 他们 ;B. He ; C. She ; D. It它。根据上文I____7____the pictures to my parents when I got home.知,他的父母认为照片很好。所以选A. They指代他的父母。

9句意:因为博物馆附近没有饭店,所以我们自己从家里带的午饭。A. bank 银行 ; B. restaurant 饭店 ,餐馆; C. library图书馆 ;D. hospital医院。根据语境选B。

10句意:我们一起度过了美好时光。A. paid花费 ;B. missed 错过 ;C. remembered 记得; D. spent花费,度过。根据句意 “度过美好时光”可排除BC;pay for 付款,支付,不是“度过时光”的意思,可排除,故正确答案是D。

练习册系列答案
相关题目

【题目】 Sally was a student. Her mother’s birthday is coming. She wanted to buy her a nice and cheap present(礼物).

She went shopping after a quick and simple lunch. After she looked for half an hour, she found a shop. It was selling cheap umbrellas, and she decided to take a black one.

She thought, “Mom can carry it when she is wearing any clothes.” So she bought a lovely black umbrella and took it to school with her.

On her way home on the train she felt hungry because she ate little for lunch. So she went to the buffet car(餐车). She left the umbrella on her seat. But when she got back, She couldn’t see the umbrella!

Sally began to cry. The other passengers felt very sorry for her and asked what was the matter. She told them she couldn’t find the black umbrella, and she had to get off at the next station. After the three passengers heard this, they asked her for her mother’s address(地址)so that they could send the umbrella to her if someone took it and brought it back.

After a week, Sally got a letter from her mother. It said “Thank you very much for your lovely gifts, but why do you send me three black umbrellas?”

1____ birthday is coming.

A.Sally’s teacher’sB.Sally’s mother’s

C.Sally’s father’sD.Sally’s brother’s

2The underlined word “one” in Paragraph 2 refers to ____ .

A.umbrellaB.schoolbagC.letterD.lunch

3The three passengers asked Sally for her mother's address(地址) to ____ .

A.buy the umbrella for her if someone took it and brought it back

B.visit Sally’s mother if Sally can’t come back home on that day

C.send the umbrella to her if someone took it and brought it back

D.give Sally’s mother a call to ask something about the umbrella

4The best title of the passage may be “________”.

A.A birthday partyB.A birthday presentC.Sally’s birthdayD.Three passengers

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网