题目内容

【题目】根据短文理解,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选择最佳答案填空。
My name is Sandra. I have a brother. 1 name is Tom. We like different(不同的) sports. He likes playing 2. It is fun. I like volleyball, too. 3 I don't like basketball. It is 4. My brother 5 basketball. He has four basketballs. He 6 basketball every day. We like different 7. I like eggs, apples and hamburgers 8 breakfast and dinner. For dessert(甜食), I like 9. Tom likes cakes. We are 10 because(因为)we often play sports and eat good food.
(1)A.He B.She C.Her D.His
(2)A.volleyball B.TV C.watch D.oranges
(3)A.And B.With C.But D.Of
(4)A.fun B.difficult C.interesting D.fine
(5)A.likes B.don't like C.like D.doesn't like
(6)A.looks B.knows C.plays D.has
(7)A.food B.books C.colors D.classes
(8)A.in B.on C.for D.at
(9)A.hamburgers B.chicken C.bread D.ice-cream
(10)A.boring B.healthy C.great D.relaxing

【答案】(1)、D
(2)、A
(3)、C
(4)、B
(5)、A
(6)、C
(7)、A
(8)、C
(9)、D
(10)、B

【解析】①句意:我有一个哥哥/弟弟。______名字叫汤姆。根据brother哥哥/弟弟(男),还有name名字,可知此处填his他的。故选D。
②句意:他喜欢打/踢_____。根据后面的句子“I like volleyball, too.我也喜欢排球。”可知此处填volleyball排球。故选 A。
③句意:我也喜欢排球。______我不喜欢篮球。根据句意可知前后两句话为转折关系,应填But但是。故选C。
④句意:我不喜欢篮球,它是______。A.fun有趣的;B.difficult困难的 ;C.interesting有趣的;D.fine好的。根据句意选B。
⑤句意:我的哥哥/弟弟______篮球。他有四个篮球。根据句意可知为喜欢篮球,为肯定句;主语my brother我的哥哥/弟弟(单数三人称),动词应该用单三式。故选A。
⑥play basketball打篮球。故选C。
⑦句意:我们喜欢不同的 ______。根据下一句中的单词“eggs, apples and hamburgers鸡蛋,苹果和汉堡包“可知此处谈论的是食物food。故选A。
⑧for breakfast and dinner早餐和晚餐。故选C。
⑨句意:甜品方面,我喜欢吃______。A.hamburgers汉堡包;B.chicken鸡肉;C.bread面包;D.ice-cream冰淇淋。冰淇淋属于甜品。故选D。
⑩句意:我们是______因为我们经常做运动和吃好的食物。A.boring无聊的;B.healthy健康的;C.great棒的;D.relaxing令人轻松的。故选B。

练习册系列答案
相关题目

【题目】根据短文内容,回答下列问题。
C
阅读短文,并按要求完成下列句子。
    We know that many animals do not stay in one place. Birds, fish and other animals move from one place to another place at a certain time. They move for different reasons: most of them move to find food more easily, but others move to get away from places that are too crowded.
    When cold weather comes, many birds move to warmer places to find food. Some fishes give birth in warm water and move to cold water to feed. The most famous migration is probably the migration of the fish which is called “salmon” (鲑鱼).This fish is born in fresh water but it travels many miles to salt water. There it spends its life. When it is old, it returns to its birthplace in fresh water. Then it gives birth and dies. In northern Europe, there is a kind of mouse. They leave their mountain homes when they become too crowded. They move down to the low land. Sometimes they move all the way to the seaside, and many of them are killed when they fall into the sea.
    Recently, scientists have studied the migration of a kind of lobster (龙虾).Every year, when the season of the bad weather arrives, the lobsters get into a long line and start to walk across the floor of the ocean. Nobody knows why they do this, and nobody knows where they go. So, sometimes we know why humans and animals move from one place to another place, but at other times we don't. Maybe living things just like to travel.
(1)The reason for most of the animals to move is .
(2)Find the word in the passage which means“the movement from one place to another of a large group of animals” and writeit down here: .
(3)The underlined word “There” in the second paragraph refers to (指的是).
(4)The salmon comes back to its birthplace in order to .
(5)The lobsters begin to move to another place when .

【题目】根据内容和括号内所给汉语意思,写出空白处各单词的正确形式(每空一词)。

Treasure Island is a famous story. The 【1】 (英雄), Jim Hawkins,finds Captain Flint’s map. Captain Flint was a pirate and had lots of gold.He 2 (隐藏)his gold before he died,and there is a cross on the map to show where the gold is. It is on an island in the Caribbean Sea. Jim and his friends buy a ship, get some men and go to the island to look for the gold.

They set 3 (航行)but then they discover that Long John Silver, the cook,and the other men on the ship are all pirates. The pirates are 4 (计划)to kill them. As soon as they get to the island, Jim and his friends fight the pirates. The pirates do not kill them, but take the map.

The pirates go to look for the gold, and Jim follows them.They find the place but the gold is not there. 5 (后来),Jim knows it is because of Ben Gunn. Jim meets Ben Gunn on the island and he tells Jim and his friends his story. He tells them he was a pirate, a friend of Captain Flint. He has now decided not to be a pirate. Ben Gunn found the gold some time before. He agrees to 6 (分享)with Jim and his friends because they will take him back to England.

When Jim and his friends leave the island, Ben goes with them. All of the pirates have to stay on the island 7 (除…之外)Long John Silver. 8 (虽然)he is also a pirate, he helps Jim and his friends. On their way home, they stop in America for a 9 (整个)night.Silver has 【10 (不见了),and he has taken some of the gold. When they get back to England, Jim decides never to go looking for gold again.

【题目】完形填空。(每小题1.5分,共15分)题由重庆名校资源库 刘微莉 编辑

根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。

This years , computer games have become more and more popular in many cities and towns . A lot of small shops along busy have changed into game houses in order to get more money . These places are always crowded with especially young boys .

In the computer game houses , people a lot of money competing with the machines . It is for one to win against a computer , but one can make progress after again and again . People have a kind of gambling psychology(赌博心理)when they play computer games . The more they , the more they want to win , and at last they even cannot live if they don’t play with it . For school boys , they have no for their lessons . When class is over , they run to the nearby computer game houses . Some of them can get enough money from their parents . But some of them are not enough to get the money . they begin to take away students’ money and become thieves .

【1】A. river B. cities C. villages D. streets

【2】A. small B. big C. computer D. sports

【3】A. people B. person C. women D. girls

【4】A. take B. win C. use D. spend

【5】A. easy B. hard C. important D. beautiful

【6】A. drivin B. making C. trying D. running

【7】A. hop B. lose C. do D. make

【8】A. different B. secret C. mind D. duty

【9】A. bad B. angry C. difficult D. lucky

【10】A. other B. others C. another D. the others

违法和不良信息举报电话:027-86699610 举报邮箱:58377363@163.com

精英家教网